Turkey Trot

Come be part of the tradition! Begin your Thanksgiving Day with friends and family as we run-walk-jog through Stevenson! FREE! If you’d like to contribute, we will be accepting donations of non-perishable food or cash for the local food bank. In the past, we’ve proudly been able to drop off hundreds of pounds of food and money because of everyone’s generosity.

So come on down! All you need to do is get down to the Exhibit Hall at the Skamania County Fairgrounds early to sign the waiver and get your tag. The registration line can be awesomely long, so give yourself plenty of time to park and get in line. Hope to see you there!


2017 Photos:  Facebook
2017 RESULTS:

Place Name Age Gender City Time Pace per mile
1 Aaron Coe 34 M Portland, OR 17:26.3 5:37.5
2 Gary Daubenspeck 50 M Hood River, OR 19:17.4 6:13.3
3 Ethan Andrews 16 M White Salmon 20:52.7 6:44.1
4 Jason Fox 30 M Carson 21:03.3 6:47.5
5 Eli Bell 17 M White Salmon 21:38.1 6:58.8
6 Boyd Becker-Nonley 39 M North Bonneville 21:47.2 7:01.7
7 Connor Black 17 M White Salmon 21:55.5 7:04.4
8 Andrew Garcia 15 M Stevenson 22:02.9 7:06.8
9 Isabella Spencer 13 F Stevenson 22:03.6 7:07.0
10 Fletcher Andrews 18 M White Salmon 22:56.2 7:24.0
11 Mathew Miller 10 M White Salmon 23:02.0 7:25.8
12 Justin Black 45 M White Salmon 23:02.9 7:26.1
13 Logan Hoffberger 15 M North Bonneville 23:36.9 7:37.1
14 Madeleine Sellers 59 F Stevenson 23:45.0 7:39.7
15 Sammy Sosa 16 M Carson 23:47.3 7:40.4
16 Gabe Spencer 41 M Stevenson 23:50.2 7:41.3
17 Ron Webber 50 M The Dalles, OR 24:09.0 7:47.4
18 Claire Hargrove 14 F Charlotte, NC 24:34.8 7:55.7
19 Skyler Leeson 15 M Stevenson 24:59.3 8:03.6
20 Braeden Waymire 17 M Carson 25:38.2 8:16.2
21 Jim Hargrove 50 M Charlotte, NC 26:14.9 8:28.0
22 Brice Liedtke 15 M Carson 26:24.6 8:31.2
23 Marla Fox 33 F Carson 26:44.0 8:37.4
24 Greyson Rudd 45 M Stevenson 27:06.8 8:44.8
25 Ashton Hoomans 16 M Lyle 27:24.8 8:50.6
26 Dylan Hainline 14 M White Salmon 27:35.8 8:54.1
27 Bob Hagan 63 M Stevenson 27:37.5 8:54.7
28 Trevor Howard 45 M Boise, ID 27:39.5 8:55.3
29 Philip Hainline 37 M White Salmon 27:42.2 8:56.2
30 Mark Weiland 51 M Stevenson 27:45.6 8:57.3
31 Steven Bradley 48 M The Dalles, OR 27:48.7 8:58.3
32 Adam Siripathane 23 M Seattle 27:59.8 9:01.9
33 Caroline Goot 22 F Seattle 28:00.0 9:01.9
34 Elijah Kellert 10 M Hood River, OR 28:17.7 9:07.7
35 Christian Fleiscer 44 M Seattle 28:20.6 9:08.6
36 Noah Howard 16 M Boise, ID 28:48.5 9:17.6
37 Gavin Gatner 12 M Carson 29:25.4 9:29.5
38 Casen Polzel 10 M Carson 29:25.7 9:29.6
39 Torin Anderson 14 M Stevenson 29:30.0 9:31.0
40 Rhiann Black 14 F White Salmon 29:32.0 9:31.6
41 Iris Stein 15 F White Salmon 29:32.2 9:31.7
42 David Waymire 42 M Carson 29:37.6 9:33.4
43 Luke Miller 12 M White Salmon 30:03.3 9:41.7
44 Braden Howard 14 M Boise, ID 30:03.6 9:41.8
45 Nito Serna 41 M Los Angeles, CA 30:11.0 9:44.2
46 Kirsten Larsen 24 F Vancouver 30:14.4 9:45.3
47 Bryan Mears 57 M Hood River, OR 30:15.3 9:45.6
48 Calvin Andrews 12 M White Salmon 30:32.0 9:51.0
49 Samia Rudd 10 F Stevenson 31:01.2 10:00.4
50 Daniel Kempf 23 M Husum 31:03.7 10:01.2
51 Hannah Kempf 20 F Husum 31:13.8 10:04.5
52 Erick Hoeffner 15 M White Salmon 31:16.4 10:05.3
53 Chris Stein 45 M White Salmon 31:35.0 10:11.3
54 Gabe Hoeffner 31 M White Salmon 31:45.1 10:14.5
55 Mark Hoeffner 58 M White Salmon 31:52.4 10:16.9
56 Sara Miller 20 F White Salmon 32:01.2 10:19.7
57 Becky Williams 41 F White Salmon 32:11.9 10:23.2
58 Pica Popenoe 16 F Snowden 32:14.4 10:24.0
59 Jennifer Bush 44 F Snowden 32:18.4 10:25.3
60 Tina Fauth 42 F Stevenson 32:24.0 10:27.1
61 Dan Underwood 55 M White Salmon 32:43.7 10:33.4
62 Samantha Smith 16 F Stevenson 32:54.6 10:37.0
63 Ben Weiland 13 M Stevenson 32:55.4 10:37.2
64 Jasmine Waymire 14 F Carson 33:10.5 10:42.1
65 Ryan Foote 25 M Sherwood, OR 34:04.2 10:59.4
66 Joanna Fleiscer 38 F Seattle 34:05.0 10:59.7
67 Tonia Waymire 41 F Carson 34:11.2 11:01.7
68 Kate Underwood 20 F White Salmon 34:13.0 11:02.3
69 Anne Underwood 17 F White Salmon 34:13.2 11:02.3
70 Carrie Gilbert 42 F White Salmon 34:20.0 11:04.5
71 Khessed Yoder 18 F Camas 34:29.8 11:07.7
72 Paula Manrique 16 F Stevenson 34:30.7 11:08.0
73 Lori Nelson 50 F White Salmon 34:38.2 11:10.4
74 Piper Rudd 10 F Stevenson 34:43.7 11:12.2
75 Olivia Fauth 10 F Stevenson 34:43.9 11:12.2
76 Melanie Sharp 41 F Stevenson 35:09.5 11:20.5
77 Joe Yela 40 M White Salmon 35:16.7 11:22.8
78 Paris Happel 15 F White Salmon 35:44.0 11:31.6
79 Ann Yela 36 F White Salmon 35:44.5 11:31.8
80 Oscar Hieptas 9 M Stevenson 36:11.5 11:40.5
81 Shawn Hieptas 42 M Stevenson 36:11.7 11:40.6
82 Yahara Vazquez 25 F Stevenson 36:17.2 11:42.3
83 Karen Hargrove 51 F Charlotte, NC 36:20.0 11:43.2
84 Cristobal Lopez 27 M Carson 36:27.6 11:45.7
85 Andew Grossman 68 M Stevenson 36:42.4 11:50.5
86 River Hoomans 11 M Lyle 36:51.8 11:53.5
87 Bree Hoomans 38 F Lyle 36:54.3 11:54.3
88 Nate Tugman 22 M Bellingham 37:03.2 11:57.2
89 Ashley Bragg 23 F Bellingham 37:03.5 11:57.3
90 Addie Weiland 14 F Stevenson 37:19.0 12:02.2
91 Larry Goot 55 M Gig Harbor 37:30.8 12:06.1
92 Lisa Goot 53 F Gig Harbor 37:31.5 12:06.3
93 Monique Adams 44 F Hood River, OR 38:54.4 12:33.0
94 Norman Teinowitz 62 M Stevenson 39:44.2 12:49.1
95 Westley White 12 M Snowden 40:10.4 12:57.6
96 Levi Wamsley 12 M White Salmon 40:10.6 12:57.6
97 Kim Larsen 54 F White Salmon 40:59.8 13:13.5
98 Nicole Lembrick 36 F Camas 41:24.1 13:21.3
99 Amy Hieptas 43 F Stevenson 41:24.9 13:21.6
100 Amanda Keele 36 F Vancouver 41:59.5 13:32.7
101 Jan Frasier 57 F Vancouver 42:22.1 13:40.0
102 Jeff Fauth 49 M Stevenson 42:25.3 13:41.1
103 Caroline Wamsley 41 F White Salmon 42:44.0 13:47.1
104 Adriana Lobo 19 F Stevenson 42:45.9 13:47.7
105 Dina Grinstead 38 F Carson 43:38.6 14:04.7
106 Lynette Black 11 F White Salmon 43:46.1 14:07.1
107 Kate Black 42 F White Salmon 43:49.4 14:08.2
108 Cameron Camp 47 M Selma, OR 43:55.7 14:10.2
109 David Durham 15 M Husum 44:30.6 14:21.5
110 Tabitha White 34 F Snowden 44:33.4 14:22.4
111 Otto Hietpas 6 M Stevenson 44:43.4 14:25.6
112 Andrew Lembrick 38 M Camas 44:43.7 14:25.7
113 Roman Rositoni 20 M Corvallis, OR 45:05.2 14:32.6
114 Samantha Steerman 21 F Corvallis, OR 45:05.7 14:32.8
115 Corrin Wahto 15 M Stevenson 45:09.3 14:34.0
116 Neil Hoffberger 50 M North Bonneville 45:16.7 14:36.4
117 Colleen Wahto 48 F Stevenson 46:02.2 14:51.0
118 Rob Wahto 48 M Stevenson 46:04.6 14:51.8
119 Heather Hoffberger 43 F North Bonneville 46:08.7 14:53.1
120 Lisa Weiland 51 F Stevenson 46:19.6 14:56.7
121 Ray Kempf 49 M Husum 46:52.4 15:07.2
122 Alicia Andrews 43 F White Salmon 47:57.9 15:28.4
123 Todd Andrews 44 M White Salmon 47:58.3 15:28.5
124 Brenda Smith 44 F Stevenson 48:23.5 15:36.6
125 Ernie Matthews 60 M Bingen 48:31.0 15:39.0
126 Leslie Leeson 49 F Stevenson 49:03.4 15:49.5
127 Theresa Liedtke 50 F Carson 49:20.7 15:55.1
128 Cynthia Nelson 67 F Arizona 49:51.7 16:05.1
129 Brad Liedtke 46 M Carson 50:21.0 16:14.5
130 Nancy Matthews 64 F Bingen 50:42.1 16:21.3
131 Cheryl Wright 71 F Carson 52:01.6 16:47.0
132 Carrie Wright 47 F Carson 52:03.1 16:47.5
133 Ryan Jackson 11 F Stevenson 53:23.0 17:13.2
134 Chessed Gunderson 38 M   53:57.3 17:24.3
135 Ondine Obias   F Stevenson 53:59.5 17:25.0
136 Faith Kempf 48 F Husum 54:24.2 17:33.0
137 Corinthia Tugman 49 F Bellingham 54:25.3 17:33.3
138 Brianna Tugman 18 F Bellingham 54:30.3 17:34.9
139 Dani Thompson 28 F Newberg, OR 54:31.3 17:35.3
140 Roger Lembrick 73 M Stevenson 55:01.5 17:45.0
141 Jim Joseph 72 M Stevenson 55:02.8 17:45.4
142 H. Kirkwood 12 M White Salmon 55:24.1 17:52.3
143 Clare Kirkwood 42 F White Salmon 56:19.3 18:10.1
144 Eric Hobbs 47 M Stevenson 56:27.8 18:12.8
145 Heather Hobbs 47 F Stevenson 56:54.4 18:21.4
146 Savannah O’Mahoney 20 F Stevenson 56:58.2 18:22.7
147 Brandy O’Mahoney 42 F Stevenson 56:59.4 18:23.0
148 Jen Jackson 46 F Stevenson 57:00.1 18:23.3
149 Robbie Banks-Onthank 48 F Stevenson 57:00.4 18:23.4
150 Olivia Zhang 15 F Stevenson 57:01.6 18:23.7
151 Rachel Moyer 36 F North Bonneville 57:01.9 18:23.8
152 Anna Kessner 22 F Stevenson 57:03.3 18:24.3
153 Logan Jackson 21 M Stevenson 57:06.5 18:25.3
154 Ashley Beeker-Nonley 41 F North Bonneville 57:06.8 18:25.4
155 Owen Becker-Nonley 6 M North Bonneville 57:06.9 18:25.5
156 Laken Gatner 31 F Carson 57:33.7 18:34.1
157 Tinleigh Gatner 6 F Carson 57:34.5 18:34.4
158 Lauran Bliss 23 F Salem, OR 57:36.7 18:35.1
159 Lillian Serna 61 F Stevenson 1:04:36.0 20:50.3
160 Steven Sevna 39 M Sheridan, WY 1:04:36.2 20:50.4
161 Joshua Shockley 11 M John Day, OR 1:05:05.8 20:59.9
162 Mike Shockley 49 M John Day, OR 1:05:06.3 21:00.1
163 Sue Semke-Fox 75 F Washougal 1:13:54.4 23:50.5
164 Chris Fox 30 M New York, NJ 1:13:54.8 23:50.6

Turkey Trot Records: Men= Cody Barton (2013) 16:48

Women= Laura Matsen (2009) 19:20

2014 Results:

Place Participant Finish Time Pace Per Mile
1 Lucas Lembrick 19:34 6:17
2 David Lindley 20:36 6:34
3 Madeleine Sellers 20:55 6:43
4 Fletcher Andrews 22:16 7:10
5 Jace Hogg 22:52 7:21
6 Lindsey Oliveira 23:02 7:24
7 Mike Oliveira 23:06 7:26
8 Josiah LePoidevin 23:06 7:26
9 Keith LePoidevin 24:01 7:43
10 Kjerstein Brashers 24:13 7:47
11 Jacob Adams 24:23 7:50
12 Trevor Howard 24:44 7:57
13 Ethan Andrews 25:02 8:03
14 Braeden Waymire 25:12 8:06
15 Nick Heuker 25:17 8:08
16 David Waymire 25:33 8:13
17 Daniel Kempf 25:57 8:21
18 Tina Van Pelt 26:04 8:23
19 Spencer Dunn 28:02 9:01
20 Hannah Hayes 28:05 9:02
21 Jason Hogg 28:10 9:03
22 Elke Vogt 28:23 9:08
23 Tommy Ziegler 28:45 9:15
24 Nathan Ziegler 28:48 9:16
25 Daniel McCabe 28:51 9:17
26 Heather Laurance 28:53 9:17
27 Ashley Fischer 29:16 9:25
28 Chris Fischer 29:16 9:25
29 Andy Grossman 29:29 9:29
30 Chad Miller 29:41 9:33
31 Noah Howard 30:18 9:45
32 Sean Megy 30:18 9:45
33 Hannah Kepf 30:38 9:51
34 Kyzlen Stein 30:38 9:51
35 Iris Stein 30:39 9:51
36 ? 30:41 9:52
37 Todd Andrews 30:42 9:52
38 Jodee Hicks 30:53 9:56
39 Sara Ziegler 30:53 9:56
40 Kyle Chaffin 32:27 10:26
41 Miles Holman 32:30 10:27
42 Donna Megy 32:38 10:30
43 Darren Cummings 32:44 10:32
44 Dina Grinstead 33:00 10:37
45 Katherine Abbott 33:01 10:37
46 Chris Stein 33:25 10:45
47 Sydney Cole 33:37 10:49
48 Hannah Cole 33:40 10:50
49 Norman Teinowitz 34:51 11:13
50 Natasha Stolhand 35:14 11:20
51 Calvin Andrews 35:53 11:32
52 Ashton Hoomans 35:53 11:32
53 Dottie Truelove 36:21 11:41
54 Chris Cole 36:33 11:45
55 Tammy McClain 37:56 12:12
56 Ray Kempf 38:31 12:23
57 Suzanne Bialkowsky 38:47 12:28
58 Liz Bialkowsky 38:50 12:29
59 Rocio Gonzalez 38:57 12:32
60 Julie Wyatt 39:34 12:44
61 Jose Gonzalez 39:43 12:47
62 Nik Simpkins 39:52 12:49
63 Micah Hallyburton 40:27 13:01
64 Rick Hallyburton 40:28 13:01
65 Kathy Brashers 40:29 13:01
66 Jim Brashers 40:31 13:02
67 Ben Brashers 40:31 13:02
68 Luke Kempf 40:54 13:09
69 Preston Brashers 41:15 13:16
70 Tonia Waymire 41:17 13:17
71 Jasmine Waymire 41:18 13:17
72 Erin Waters 42:37 13:43
73 Brice Liedtke 42:45 13:45
74 Jessie Usher 42:46 13:45
75 Amanda Cole 43:15 13:55
76 Beth Peschl 43:31 14:00
77 Melina Liedtke 44:54 14:27
78 Marissa Carter 44:55 14:27
79 David Durham 45:34 14:39
80 Shantel Carlson 46:23 14:55
81 Kim Calderon 46:25 14:56
82 Brycen Dillon 46:25 14:56
83 River Hoomans 47:20 15:14
84 Bree Hoomans 47:20 15:14
85 Kia Dillon 47:30 15:17
86 Lori Cannon 47:33 15:18
87 Audrey Hallyburton 47:48 15:23
88 Kerry Hallyburton 47:49 15:23
89 Norma Pickett 49:40 15:58
90 Dondi Floyd 49:42 15:59
91 Brad Liedtke 50:48 16:21
92 Theresa Leidtke 50:49 16:21
93 Donna Heuker 51:06 16:26
94 Oscar Hietpas 51:07 16:26
95 ? 51:12 16:28
96 ? 51:16 16:30
97 Alisha Andrews 51:17 16:30
98 Roger Lembrick 51:26 16:33
99 Melanie Jakobs 51:30 16:34
100 Gavin Carter 51:31 16:34
101 Marcus Carter 51:33 16:35
102 Alaura Cambell 51:53 16:41
103 Faith Kempf 51:54 16:42
104 Joe Megy 51:55 16:42
105 Jeff Megy 51:56 16:42
106 Devin Megy 51:57 16:43
107 Jon Arp 52:22 16:51
108 Amanda Picklesimer 52:57 17:02
109 Colin Simpkins 52:58 17:02
110 Malia Cannon 54:27 17:31
111 Ryan Jackson 54:30 17:32
112 Jennifer Jackson 54:31 17:32
113 Logan Jackson 54:32 17:33
114 Jennifer Mclean 54:41 17:36
115 Jerry Jones 54:42 17:36
116 Pat Hartley 54:57 17:41
117 Kim Hartley 54:59 17:41
118 Nicole Bernard 56:11 18:05
119 Mamae Bernard 56:28 18:10
120 Natalie Crocker 57:51 18:37
121 Traci Bowlby 57:52 18:37
122 Nicole Lembrick 58:13 18:44
123 Ole Helgerson 58:14 18:44
124 Andrew Lembrick 58:15 18:44
125 Bob Hagen 1:02:34 20:08

Mens Leaders                                       Womens Leaders
2013 Results:

Place Participant Gender Age Finish Time Pace Per Mile
1 Cody Barton M 23 16:48.79 5:24
2 Aaron Coe M 30 16:49.62 5:24
3 Lucas Lembrick M 31 19:00 6:06
4 Jessica Hudec F 30 20:38 6:38
5 Madeleine Sellers F 55 20:44 6:40
6 Jalen Waymire M 17 21:38 6:57
7 Fletcher Andrews M 14 21:55 7:03
8 Jacob Adams M 29 24:29 7:52
9 Naomi Sheffield F 30 24:30 7:53
10 Ryan Chieffo M 30 24:30 7:53
11 Tyler Miler M 17 25:12 8:06
12 David Waymire M 38 25:14 8:07
13 Sam Craig M 13 26:18 8:27
14 Kelly Mershon F 24 26:23 8:29
15 Kendall Ingersoll M 12 26:45 8:36
16 Sean Ingersoll M 43 26:46 8:36
17 Erik Peterson M 38 27:06 8:43
18 Kyle Chaffin M 46 27:52 8:58
19 Andy Grossman M 64 27:59 9:00
20 John Mobley M 48 28:12 9:04
21 Nicole Lembrick F 32 28:14 9:05
22 Marcus Carter M 20 28:14 9:05
23 Melanie Jakobs F 19 28:15 9:05
24 John Williams M 44 28:32 9:11
25 Alison Kean F 50 28:33 9:11
26 Ida Royer F 35 28:40 9:13
27 Josiah Lepoidevin M 14 29:22 9:27
28 Keith Lepoidevin M 12 29:24 9:27
29 Hilary Cosentino F 24 30:01 9:39
30 Jadie Russell F 36 30:29 9:48
31 Darci Mathany F 36 30:30 9:49
32 Todd Andrews M 40 30:53 9:56
33 Casey Cox M 37 30:54 9:56
34 Don Impson M 54 31:21 10:05
35 Orlanda John F 40 31:26 10:07
36 Cody Miler M 14 32:06 10:19
37 Kathy Mellow F 61 32:06 10:19
38 Peter Thompson M 65 32:08 10:20
39 Braeden Waymire M 13 32:09 10:20
40 Bridget White F 35 32:35 10:29
41 Matt White M 37 32:36 10:29
42 Steve Johnson M 63 32:39 10:30
43 Brooke Brashers F 22 32:45 10:32
44 Jake Jackson M 22 32:46 10:32
45 EK Craig F 11 32:59 10:36
46 Phillip Craig M 46 32:59 10:36
47 Lisa Corbly F 42 33:06 10:39
48 John Corbly M 40 33:06 10:39
49 Kathy Brashers F 57 33:13 10:41
50 Jim Brashers M 59 33:13 10:41
51 Alicia Andrews F 39 34:59 11:15
52 Calvin Andrews M 8 35:05 11:17
53 Andrew Lembrick M 34 35:07 11:18
54 Ashton Hoomans M 12 36:03 11:36
55 Bree Hoomans F 34 36:05 11:36
56 River Hoomans M 7 36:17 11:40
57 Hans Hoomans M 35 36:17 11:40
58 Jim Joseph M 69 36:19 11:41
59 Kantrice Clark F 38 36:57 11:53
60 Rachel Bryan F 28 37:23 12:01
61 Brice Liedtke M 11 37:35 12:05
62 Lucy West Craig F 6 38:06 12:15
63 Jennifer Craig F ? 38:06 12:15
64 Bill Mellow M 72 38:42 12:27
65 Chase Peters M 14 38:57 12:32
66 Julie Wyatt F 50 39:29 12:42
67 Dakota Schroeder M 20 41:02 13:12
68 Erin Schroeder F ? 41:03 13:12
69 Thomas Rice M 9 41:11 13:15
70 Rachael Bates ? 23 41:18 13:17
71 Henna Sheffield F 59 41:28 13:20
72 Mae Onosaki F 37 41:29 13:21
73 Becki Ingersoll F 43 41:29 13:21
74 Lori Cannon F 53 41:59 13:30
75 Marissa Carter F 14 43:49 14:06
76 Melina Liedtke F 13 43:57 14:08
77 Kyra Vigil F 11 44:05 14:11
78 Dirk Onosaki M 46 44:06 14:11
79 Jennifer St.Clair F 51 44:58 14:28
80 Kevin Ziegler M 7 45:31 14:39
81 Sarah Ziegler F 34 45:32 14:39
82 Theresa Liedtke F 48 46:16 14:53
83 Malia Cannon F 17 46:18 14:54
84 Briley Mathany F 12 46:30 14:58
85 Oscar Hietpas M 5 50:03 16:06
86 Jasmine Waymire F 10 50:16 16:10
87 Amya St. Martin F 13 50:18 16:11
88 Ryan Jackson F 7 50:28 16:14
89 Logan Jackson M 17 50:29 16:14
90 Jen Jackson F 42 50:30 16:15
91 Melody Cole F 28 50:39 16:18
92 Larry Birkenfeld M 63 50:40 16:18
93 Jessica Spencer F 31 51:33 16:35
94 Dennis Liedtke M 66 51:51 16:41
95 Brad Liedtke M 42 51:55 16:42
96 Ethan Andrews M 12 52:16 16:49
97 Norma Pickett F 49 52:16 16:49
98 Oscar Kirkwood M 12 52:43 16:58
99 Ondine Obias F ? 52:46 16:59
100 Shelby Rosander F ? 52:48 16:59
101 Tonia Waymire F 37 52:56 17:02
102 Sawyer Schroeder F 15 52:57 17:02
103 Dan Schroeder M 49 53:09 17:06
104 Sophie Miller F 36 53:10 17:06
105 Chad Miller M 39 53:10 17:06
106 Kim Hartley F 45 53:35 17:14
107 Amanda Picklesimer F 22 53:36 17:15
108 Colin Simpkins M 48 53:37 17:15
109 Sidney Hartley F 22 53:38 17:15
110 Otto Hietpas M 2.5 53:38 17:15
111 Roger Lembrick M 69 53:39 17:16
112 Megan Goodson F 43 53:52 17:20
113 Lizzie Rice F 6 53:52 17:20
114 Sharma Rice F 42 53:53 17:20
115 Patti Megason F 53 54:00 17:22
116 John Prescott M 57 54:01 17:23
117 Rosie Lutz F 68 54:40 17:35
118 Jeff Rice M 46 57:55 18:38
119 Sandy Juesgen F 71 57:55 18:38
120 Greg Lamb M 47 58:51 18:56
121 Henry Kirkwood M 8 58:52 18:56
122 Tishy Stein F 62 59:08 19:01
123 Clare Kirkwood F 38 59:19 19:05
124 Noah Lamb M 10 59:24 19:07
125 Andra Mobley F 47 59:29 19:08
126 Jeanne Lamb F 43 59:34 19:10
? Thomas Ziegler M 9 ?  
? Nathan Ziegler M 38 ?  

What happened at the 2013 Turkey Trot is what many RD’s hope to see. Everyone enjoying themselves and a hard fought race up front. The overall winner broke a record by 1 sec. that has been standing since 2008 and was set by todays 2nd place finisher who was less than a second behind. Great race finish guys. The event raised $210 and hundreds of pounds of food for our local food-bank. Also thanks to all the Sponsors and Volunteers. Awesome!

_____________________________________________________________________
2012 Results:

Place Participant Gender Age Finish Time Pace Per Mile
1 Lucas Lembrick M 30 19:42 6:20
2 Logan Tenfingers M 18 19:58 6:25
3 Paul Ghardinz M 39 20:12 6:30
4 Jalen Waymire M 16 20:28 6:35
5 Jessica Hudec F 29 20:32 6:36
6 Madeleine Sellers F 54 21:37 6:57
7 Chad Miller M 38 22:16 7:10
8 Mike Oliveira M 36 22:38 7:17
9 Joe Kregal M 68 23:01 7:24
10 Lindsay Oliveira F 31 23:16 7:29
11 Nick Puff M 34 24:12 7:47
12 David Waymire M 37 24:15 7:48
13 Nicole Lembrick F 31 24:26 7:51
14 Mikael Dick M 22 24:32 7:53
15 Andrew Lembrick M 33 24:52 8:00
16 Dustin Klinger M 42 25:12 8:06
17 Taylor Peppiatt M 16 25:37 8:14
18 Lynn Longan F 39 25:52 8:19
19 Gina Wreath F 34 26:26 8:30
20 Bryan Mears M 52 26:37 8:34
21 Molly Logosz F 41 27:01 8:41
22 John Mobley M 47 27:47 8:56
23 Owen Klinger M 11 28:22 9:07
24 Braeden Waymire M 12 28:29 9:10
25 Sophie Miller F 35 29:28 9:29
26 Lori Latendresse F 41 29:29 9:29
27 Kim Ostler F 46 29:51 9:36
28 Kerry Hallyburton F 34 30:32 9:49
29 Sarah Ziegler F 33 30:32 9:49
30 Esther Holman F 49 30:46 9:54
31 Kyle Chaffin M 45 31:05 10:00
32 Kathy Brashers F 56 31:28 10:07
33 Johnny Rotten (FG) M 49 31:35 10:09
34 Lisa Andersen F 29 32:14 10:22
35 Sarah Reed F 30 32:14 10:22
36 Dottie Truelove F 52 32:32 10:28
37 Jim Joseph M 67 32:32 10:28
38 Alba Rubio F 19 32:41 10:31
39 Tiffany McCrum F 43 32:41 10:31
40 Roger Lembrick M 68 33:13 10:41
41 Mark Kuciemba M 62 33:27 10:45
42 Ashton Hoomans M 11 33:50 10:53
43 Bree Hoomans F 33 33:50 10:53
44 Dustin Johnson M 27 34:24 11:04
45 Phaedra Booth F 32 34:24 11:04
46 Coral Egnew F 35 35:05 11:17
47 Josiah Obias M 34 35:15 11:20
48 Gabe Klinger M 13 36:20 11:41
49 Raina Curbly F 11 37:22 12:01
50 John Curbly M 39 37:22 12:01
51 Shannon Herriges F 25 37:41 12:07
52 Brice Liedtke M 10 41:59 13:30
53 Andy Grossman M 63 42:36 13:42
54 Bill Mellow M 71 42:36 13:42
55 Leana Johnson F 34 42:37 13:43
56 Ashley Byers F 21 42:58 13:49
57 Frances Klinger F 9 43:16 13:55
58 Harli Wallace F 12 44:05 14:11
59 Mariah Parsons F 18 44:06 14:11
60 Marissa Carter F 13 44:32 14:20
61 Melina Liedtke F 12 44:32 14:20
62 Theresa Liedtke F   44:52 14:26
63 Toni Kuciemba F 62 45:01 14:29
64 Scott Pineo M 65 45:10 14:32
65 Jayne Burden F 30 45:29 14:38
66 Lori Cannon F 52 45:29 14:38
67 Justin Chaffin M 10 47:20 15:14
68 Nicole Chaffin F 41 47:30 15:17
69 Aiden Massey M 15 52:27 16:52
70 Brian Massey M 41 52:28 16:53
71 Amanda Douglass F 26 53:31 17:13
72 Mark Douglass M 53 53:31 17:13
73 Mike Dunn M 44 53:33 17:14
74 Brad Liedtke M 41 53:33 17:14
75 Tonia Waymire F 36 54:14 17:27
76 Jasmin Waymire F 9 54:14 17:27
77 Ondine Obias F   54:52 17:39
78 Sharon Carter F 41 56:32 18:11
79 Leah Mobley F 14 57:16 18:25
80 Logan Jackson M 16 58:04 18:41
81 Jennifer Jackson F 41 58:04 18:41
82 Jason Kinley M 35 58:49 18:55
83 Phylesha Coe F 17 58:49 18:55
84 Dale Kinley M 73 58:50 18:56
85 Sally Skaar F 62 59:11 19:02
86 Amy Mullins F 19 59:11 19:02
87 Hans Otto M 39    
88 Jennifer Nokes F 36    

________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

2011 Results

Place Participant Gender Age Finish Time Pace Per Mile
1 Joe Dudman M 47 17:56 5:46
2 Preston Brown M 28 19:35 6:18
3 Eric Jensen M 47 19:56 6:24
4 Jessica Hudec F 28 20:37 6:38
5 Gary Daubenspeck M 43 20:45 6:40
6 Roger Whitaker M 44 21:07 6:47
7 Lucas ? M 29 21:39 6:58
8 Jalen Waymire M 15 21:58 7:04
9 Ivan Hooper M 38 21:59 7:04
10 Joe Kregal M 67 22:21 7:11
11 Miles Holman M 18 22:25 7:12
12 Maddie Wood F 15 22:35 7:16
13 Kelly Mershon F 22 22:35 7:16
14 Megan Goodson F 41 23:30 7:33
15 Madeleine Sellers F 53 23:51 7:40
16 Chad Miller M 37 23:52 7:40
17 Molly Logosz F 40 24:00 7:43
18 Naomi Sheffield F 28 24:12 7:47
19 Ryan Chieffo M 28 24:13 7:47
20 Nicole Trombley F 30 24:26 7:51
21 Andrew Lembrick M 31 24:26 7:51
22 Aaron Lutz M 38 24:59 8:02
23 Lori Latendresse F 40 25:04 8:04
24 Cathy Wood F 49 25:23 8:10
25 David Waymire M 36 25:29 8:12
26 Bryan Mears M 51 25:54 8:20
27 Sophie Miller F 34 25:57 8:21
28 Brendan Simpers M 25 27:34 8:52
29 Jim Brashers M 57 27:48 8:56
30 Zeke Caldwell M ? 27:57 8:59
31 Jennifer St.Clair F 49 28:35 9:12
32 Glenn Wood M 47 28:46 9:15
33 Robert Muth M 47 28:47 9:15
34 Kathy Mellow F 60 29:02 9:20
35 Jennifer Quilliam F 27 29:05 9:21
36 Tiffany McCrum F 42 29:22 9:27
37 Lisa McIntyre F 30 29:30 9:29
38 Andy Groosman M 62 30:12 9:43
39 Jesse Miller M 9 30:23 9:46
40 Josh Miller M 15 30:24 9:47
41 Chelsea Muth F 36 30:42 9:52
42 Bill Mellow M 70 31:13 10:02
43 Jeff Calleth M 42 31:25 10:06
44 Jim Joseph M 66 31:43 10:12
45 Marcus Carter M 18 32:00 10:17
46 Melanie Jakobs F 17 32:01 10:18
47 Robbie Yoder F 42 32:26 10:26
48 Kathy Brashers F 55 33:00 10:37
49 Robyn Beck F 45 33:04 10:38
50 Esther Holman F 48 33:23 10:44
51 Braeden Waymire M  11 33:38 10:49
52 Brandie Drake F 43 34:02 10:57
53 Dottie Truelove F 51 34:03 10:57
54 Steve Bradley M 42 34:03 10:57
55 Scotty Mac M 58 36:53 11:52
56 Nathan Sellers M 54 37:07 11:56
57 Ashton Hoomans M 10 37:36 12:06
58 Bree Hoomans F 32 37:36 12:06
59 Tarnna White F 26 38:21 12:20
60 Francis Klinger F 8 38:51 12:30
61 Dustin Klinger M 41 38:51 12:30
62 Kyle Chaffin M 44 39:01 12:33
63 Mitchell Bottom M 16 42:06 13:33
64 Jasmine Waymire F 8 42:45 13:45
65 Tonia Waymire F 35 42:45 13:45
66 Lori Cannon F 51 45:07 14:31
67 John Mobley M 46 45:13 14:33
68 Leah Mobley F 13 45:13 14:33
69 Alisha Cannon F 19 46:53 15:05
70 Allison Brown F 18 47:28 15:16
71 Kasandra Mathany F 26 47:36 15:19
72 Amanda Johnson F 26 47:36 15:19
73 Alexis Guthmiller F 15 47:37 15:19
74 Logan Jackson M 15 49:20 15:52
75 Jennifer Jackson F 40 49:20 15:52
76 Sally Skaar F 61 49:34 15:57
77 Kerri Beck F 25 53:40 17:16
78 Gavin Carter M 8 54:29 17:32
79 Claudia Holman F 75 55:02 17:42
80 Sharon Carter F 41 55:13 17:46
81 Arvol Zschomler M 79 57:14 18:25
82 Jan Frasier F 51 57:15 18:25
83 Jenna Mobley F 15 58:52 18:56
84 Tina Anderson F ? 58:54 18:57
85 Andra Mobley F 45 58:54 18:57
86 Beth Hermanson F ? 58:55 18:57
87 Leroy Anderson M ? 58:55 18:57
88 Donna Bailey F 42 1:01:36 19:49
89 Lee Brown M 26 1:02:37 20:09

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

2010 Results
Weather: 28 degrees and slight breeze.
Early leaders.                                          Mens Winner                Womens Winner

Place Participant Gender Age Time Pace Per Mile
1 Joe Dudman M 46 18:06 5:49
2 Gary Daubenspeck M 43 18:19 5:53
3 Brad Rich M 15 18:26 5:55
4 Louis Galatz M 53 18:29 5:56
5 Neil Friedrich M 27 19:45 6:21
6 Kevin Gorman M 47 20:34 6:37
7 Maddie Wood F 14 20:43 6:40
8 Becca Noble F 23 20:50 6:42
9 Madeleine Sellers F 52 20:55 6:43
10 Randy Lees M 34 21:23 6:52
11 Kelly Beamer F 33 21:26 6:53
12 Harlin Wood M 18 21:37 6:57
13 Teresa Lees F 31 22:11 7:08
14 Ivan Hooper M 37 22:35 7:16
15 Josh Miller M 13 23:08 7:26
16 Logan Muth M 13 23:08 7:26
17 Lucas Lembrick M 28 23:27 7:32
18 Chad Miller M 36 23:53 7:41
19 Hayley Grant F 27 24:06 7:45
20 Jalen Waymire M 14 24:11 7:47
21 Lori Latendresse F 39 24:25 7:51
22 Naomi Sheffield F 27 24:30 7:53
23 Mike Oliveira M 34 24:31 7:53
24 Rick Jones M 59 24:35 7:54
25 Bob McCrum M 41 24:52 8:00
26 Bree Hoomans F 31 24:55 8:01
27 Steve Johnson M 25 25:17 8:08
28 Anthony Zerkel M 16 25:19 8:08
29 Dwayne Roeder M 53 25:36 8:14
30 Lindsay Oliveira F 29 25:37 8:14
31 Dustin Klinger M 40 25:37 8:14
32 Cathy Wood F 48 25:38 8:15
33 Grace Smay F 26 25:57 8:21
34 Marcus Carter M 17 26:11 8:25
35 Esther Holman F 47 26:40 8:34
36 Sophie Miller F 33 26:48 8:37
37 Bryan Mears M 50 27:13 8:45
38 Robbie Yoder F 41 27:56 8:59
39 Jesse Miller M 8 28:10 9:03
40 Sandy Wright F ? 28:17 9:06
41 Andy Grossman M 61 28:58 9:19
42 Tiffany McCrum F 41 29:23 9:27
43 Roger Lembrick M 66 29:27 9:28
44 Miles Holman M 17 29:46 9:34
45 Nicole Chaffin F 39 29:52 9:36
46 David Waymire M 35 30:10 9:42
47 Braeden Waymire M 10 30:28 9:48
48 Kara Lowe F 31 30:40 9:52
49 Melanie Jakobs F 16 30:43 9:53
50 John Mobley M ? 30:45 9:53
51 Scotty Mac M 57 32:05 10:19
52 Kathy Brashers F 54 32:26 10:26
53 Allison Brown F 17 33:23 10:44
54 Chelsea Fechtner F 17 33:46 10:52
55 Casey Smith M 16 33:47 10:52
56 Jesse Brown M 21 33:48 10:52
57 Josiah Obias M 32 34:02 10:57
58 Thomas Scruggs M 9 34:13 11:00
59 Pete Scruggs M 46 34:14 11:01
60 Mark Kuciemba M 60 34:32 11:06
61 Kennedy James F 11 35:01 11:16
62 Tyler James M 16 35:04 11:17
63 Chelsea Muth F 35 35:12 11:19
64 Madison James F 9 35:36 11:27
65 Robin James F 41 35:36 11:27
66 Kristi Bengtson F 48 35:42 11:29
67 Jennifer StClair F 48 35:43 11:29
68 Joanne Lippa F 27 36:27 11:43
69 Alisha Friedrich F 25 37:41 12:07
70 Marcus Lowe M 31 38:15 12:18
71 Sally Skar F 60 39:52 12:49
72 Toni Kuciemba F 60 40:15 12:57
73 Leah Mobley F 12 42:30 13:40
74 Evie Miller F 12 42:31 13:41
75 Anne Kramer F 58 42:33 13:41
76 Liz Kinney F 61 42:33 13:41
77 Lori Cannon F 50 42:53 13:48
78 Pat Young M 51 42:59 13:50
79 Debbie Young F 50 43:00 13:50
80 Casey Roeder F 52 43:25 13:58
81 Andrea Taylor F 32 44:55 14:27
82 Danielle Lankford F ? 44:55 14:27
83 Claudia Holman F 74 46:20 14:54
84 Riley Russell F 7 48:26 15:35
85 Jennifer Russell F 33 48:36 15:38
86 Kim Taylor F 46 48:37 15:38
87 Liz Craig F 59 49:22 15:53
88 Judy Bair F 53 49:26 15:54
89 Karen Johnson F 53 49:43 16:00
90 Beverly Loveland F 64 49:47 16:01
91 Amanda Johnson F 25 50:05 16:07
92 Scott Pineo M 63 50:06 16:07
93 Sharon Carter F 40 50:28 16:14
94 Betty Daubenspeck F 63 51:22 16:31
95 Ron Daubenspeck M 65 53:21 17:10
96 Amya St.Martin Obias F 10 55:22 17:10
97 Arvol Zschomler M 78 55:23 17:10
98 Janis Frasier F 50 55:31 17:13
99 Jasmine Waymire F 7 55:32 17:13
100 Tonia Waymire F 34 55:49 17:19
101 Ondine Obias F 40 55:50 17:58
102 Logan Jackson M 14 57:30 18:30
103 Jennifer Jackson F 39 57:30 18:30
104 Bradley Bowlby M 12 58:19 18:46
105 Lester Feist M 25 58:46 18:54
106 Dakotah Feist F 20 58:57 18:58
107 Ashley Baxter F 20 58:58 18:58
108 Melanya G. F ? 59:23 19:06
109 Alex Nopola M 28 59:48 19:14
110 Sue Lofberg F 64 1:00:04 19:20
111 Tracey Bowlby F 40 1:00:04 19:20
112 Merri Skaar F 40 1:06:33 21:25
113 Kevin Hall M 51 1:06:33 21:25

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

2009 Results
The 4th Annual Turkey Trot was another great success, not to mention fun for all. Many thanks to all that made it happen, including all the wonderful sponsors, Stan & Anna for organizing, Jim Brashers/Timing-Course setup, Max Koch for helping do almost everything. Jennifer Jackson, Mariah Holman for their help. Donations are accepted for the event at Registration, and we are happy to announce that 205 lbs. of food, and $232 was given to Stevenson’s Food Bank.

Weather started out nice, and turned to light rain showers, and 42degrees.

Place Participant Gender Age Finish Time Pace Per Mile
1 Aaron Coe M 26 16:59 5:27
2 Kevin Ko M 26 18:02 5:48
3 Louis Galatz M 52 18:18 5:53
4 Stan Holman M 44 18:51 6:04
5 Laura Matsen F 27 19:20 6:13
6 Gary Daubenspeck M 42 19:48 6:22
7 Matt Hansen M 24 21:40 6:58
8 Joe Kregal M 65 21:55 7:03
9 Madeleine Sellers F 51 22:03 7:05
10 Lucas Lembrick M 27 22:17 7:10
11 Naomi Sheffield F 26 23:31 7:34
12 Andy Grossman M 60 23:48 7:39
13 Molly Logosz F 38 24:32 7:53
14 Chad Miller M 35 24:33 7:54
15 Lori Latendresse F 38 24:35 7:54
16 John Robinson M 43 24:47 7:58
17 Chant Yoder M 13 25:12 8:06
18 Jalen Waymire M 13 25:13 8:06
19 Derek Mathany M 32 25:38 8:15
20 Marcus Carter M 16 26:09 8:25
21 David Waymire M 33 26:16 8:27
22 Esther Holman F 46 26:26 8:30
23 Madison McCrum M 12 26:35 8:33
24 Bob McCrum M 40 26:36 8:33
25 J. M. ? M ? 27:39 8:53
26 Laila Goldring F 33 27:56 8:59
27 Nicole Trombley? F 28 28:05 9:02
28 John Mobley M 44 28:12 9:04
29 Nicole Bernard F 28 28:17 9:06
30 Tiffany McCrum F 40 28:26 9:09
31 Melanie Jakobs F 15 28:42 9:14
32 Rhett Yoder M 12 28:54 9:18
33 Robbie Yoder F 40 29:06 9:21
34 Miles Holman M 16 29:06 9:21
35 Scotty Mac M 56 29:20 9:26
36 Roger Lembrick M 65 29:26 9:28
37 Jim Joseph M 64 29:28 9:29
38 Andrea Taylor F 31 29:29 9:29
39 A. Leonard F 29 29:35 9:31
40 Bob Hagan M 55 29:55 9:37
41 Kathy Brashers F 53 29:57 9:38
42 Ben Roeder M 26 30:10 9:42
43 Nathan Sellers M 52 30:23 9:46
44 Kent Nielson M 43 30:31 9:49
45 Nicole Chaffin F 38 30:40 9:52
46 Megan Allaway F 26 30:45 9:53
47 Zeke M 25 31:16 10:03
48 Sophie Miller F 32 31:29 10:08
49 Cooper Hall M 11 31:51 10:15
50 Jennifer Quilliam F 26 31:57 10:17
51 Grace Smay F 25 32:01 10:18
52 Kyle Chaffin M 42 32:01 10:18
53 Sarah Atwood F 26 32:16 10:23
54 Bob Ross M 66 32:24 10:25
55 Laura Hook F 24 32:30 10:27
56 Sebastian Frohs M 13 32:41 10:31
57 Bree Hoomans F 30 32:52 10:34
58 Thomas Scruggs M 8 33:46 10:52
59 Pete Scruggs M 45 33:51 10:53
60 Steve Hansen M 60 35:33 11:26
61 Joanne Ross F 69 35:50 11:32
62 Maclain Hall M 9 36:37 11:47
63 Darci Mathany F 32 36:39 11:47
64 Shawn Goldenzopf M 14 37:23 12:01
65 Albert Mickadeit M 42 37:42 12:08
66 Laine Mickadeit F 3 37:43 12:08
67 Gavin Mickadeit M 7 38:36 12:25
68 Dawn Nielson F 43 38:36 12:25
69 Tiana Scruggs F 10 39:38 12:42
70 Vern Page M 65 39:38 12:48
71 Paige Mickadeit F 42 40:28 13:01
72 Braeden Waymire M 9 40:30 13:02
73 Kyle Nyholm M 13 40:31 13:02
74 Brenna Frohs F 12 40:55 13:10
75 Zach Marr M 13 40:58 13:11
76 Hannah Young F 12 41:15 13:16
77 Allison Brown F 16 41:23 13:19
78 Kennedy James F 10 41:23 13:19
79 Dan Goldenzopf M 52 41:32 13:22
80 Caren Goldenzopf F 52 41:32 13:22
81 Madison James F 8 42:55 13:48
82 Robin James F 40 42:59 13:50
83 Andrew Lembrick M 30 43:48 14:05
84 Lorin Marr F 55 44:10 14:12
85 Casey Roeder F 51 44:35 14:20
86 Debbie Young F 50 44:47 14:24
87 Claudia Holman F 73 45:47 14:44
88 Sally Skaar F 59 46:28 14:57
89 Keaton Nielson M 13 46:28 14:57
90 Zach Pruitt M 16 46:31 14:58
91 Angela Brown F 25 46:55 15:06
92 Jesse Brown M 20 47:10 15:10
93 Julie Mathany F 46 47:11 15:11
94 Arvol Zschomler M 77 47:23 15:15
95 Jan Frasier F 49 47:23 15:15
96 Kami’s Daughter F 23 47:33 15:18
97 Kami Rosander F 43 47:34 15:18
98 Darcy Carter F ? 47:47 15:22
99 Allan Dushan M 46 47:53 15:24
100 Maura Ahearn F 43 47:54 15:25
101 Shonna Taylor F 55 47:56 15:25
102 Alison Mickadeit F 14 48:03 15:27
103 Jessica Wyberg F 24 48:08 15:29
104 Monica Masco F 41 48:09 15:29
105 Amy Coracello F 49 48:10 15:30
106 Dianna Jones F 56 48:32 15:37
107 Cheri DeLyria F 56 48:32 15:37
108 Kasandra Mathany F 24 51:54 16:42
109 Amanda Johnson F 24 54:45 17:37
110 Jordan Carter M 14 54:55 17:40
111 Aurora Mears F 5 54:58 17:41
112 Bryan Mears M 49 54:58 17:41
113 Jordan Carter M 14 55:23 17:49
114 Khess Yoder F 10 56:09 18:04
115 Shade Yoder M 15 56:10 18:04
116 Sharon Carter F 39 56:10 18:04
117 Logan Jackson M 13 56:46 18:16
118 Jennifer Jackson F 38 56:47 18:16
119 Jenna Mobley F 14 59:05 19:01
120 Jasmine Waymire F 6 1:00:16 19:23
121 Tonia Waymire F 32 1:00:19 19:24
122 Aiden Massey M 12 1:00:20 19:25
123 Art Thenell M 69 1:02:02 19:57
124 Traci Bowlby F 39 1:02:03 19:58
125 Andrea Mobley F 43 1:02:03 19:58
126 Tyler James M 15 ? ?

Pictures can be veiwed just click here.

___________________________________________________________________

In 2008

Thanks to those who have helped in supporting our efforts on this event.  Skamania County Parks & Rec., Andrews Pizza, Bahma, Jan Frasier/Curves, Dakine, Timberline Designs, Hot Shots Coffee, A & J Select Foods, Walking Man Brewery.

2008 Skamania County Turkey Trot 5K Results

New course records, for both Men, and Womens race! 123 Total Participants, We have about 300lbs of food, and $64 to donate to our local Food Bank. Great job everyone!

Place Participant Gender Finish Time Pace Per Mile
1 Aaron Coe M 16:49 5:24
2 Neil Friedrich M 18:12 5:51
3 Stan Holman M 18:45 6:02
4 Madeleine Sellers F 20:42 6:39
5 Kjerstein Brashers F 22:05 7:06
6 Kelly Brashers F 23:10 7:27
7 Jim Brashers M 23:39 7:36
8 Anna Bates F 23:55 7:41
9 Nathan Sellers M 24:07 7:45
10 Ben Shumaker M 24:10 7:46
11 Chris Karchesky M 24:48 7:58
12 Chant Yoder M 25:05 8:04
13 Mike Oliveira M 25:11 8:06
14 Marcus Carter M 25:24 8:10
15 Grace Smay F 25:45 8:17
16 Bree Hoomans F 25:54 8:20
17 Logan TenFingers M 26:22 8:29
18 Tiffany McCrum F 26:52 8:38
19 Lindsay Kuciemba F 27:30 8:51
20 Sophie Miller F 28:25 9:08
21 Samantha Sullivan F 28:27 9:09
22 Jamie Willis F 28:27 9:09
23 Miles Holman M 28:36 9:12
24 Esther Holman F 28:39 9:13
25 Kent Nielson M 29:03 9:21
26 Scott McMullen M 29:30 9:29
27 Brandon McMullen M 29:30 9:29
28 John Mobley M 29:43 9:33
29 Kathy Brashers F 29:57 9:38
30 Christel Pat F 30:10 9:42
31 Matt Thenell M 30:45 9:53
32 Audrey Lefort F 30:50 9:55
33 Rhett Yoder M 31:11 10:02
34 Roger Lembrick M 31:36 10:10
35 Sawyer Schroeder M 31:42 10:12
36 Tom Phillips M 31:56 10:16
37 Jim Joseph M 32:16 10:23
38 Nicole Sprung F 32:18 10:23
39 Mark Kuciemba M 32:30 10:27
40 Braeden Waymire M 32:36 10:29
41 David Waymire M 32:36 10:29
42 Ying LeCaill F 33:33 10:47
43 Aaron Schroeder F 33:37 10:49
44 Jalen Waymire M 33:55 10:55
45 Jordan Hagan M 33:56 10:55
46 Tami Karchesky F 34:21 11:03
47 Megan Allaway F 34:35 11:07
48 Scott Mathany M 34:35 11:07
49 Allison Brown F 35:01 11:16
50 Debbie Young F 36:57 11:53
51 Tabby Allaway F 36:58 11:53
52 Tucker Martin M 37:30 12:04
53 Caren Goldenzopf F 37:55 12:12
54 Alex McCrum M 40:36 13:04
55 Kasey Wallace M 40:37 13:04
56 Teva Kurth F 41:50 13:27
57 Beth Peschl F 42:26 13:39
58 ? ? 42:33 13:41
59 Robbie Yoder M 42:33 13:41
60 Khess Yoder M 42:42 13:44
61 Dan Schroeder M 42:44 13:45
62 Laine Mickadeit F 42:46 13:45
63 Al Mickadeit M 42:46 13:45
64 Kasandra Mathany F 43:01 13:50
65 Paige Mickadeit F 43:15 13:55
66 Gavin Mickadeit M 43:16 13:55
67 Jan Frasier F 44:26 14:18
68 Arvol Zschomler M 44:31 14:19
69 Casey Roeder F 44:51 14:26
70 Nathan Edlund M 45:17 14:34
71 Riley Hagan M 45:32 14:39
72 Gavin Hagan M 45:34 14:39
73 Madison McCrum F 46:06 14:50
74 Hannah Young F 46:06 14:50
75 Harley Wallace F 46:12 14:52
76 Chevy Peschl F 46:12 14:52
77 Alisha Adams F 46:21 14:55
78 M. Haight F 46:24 14:56
79 Michele Adams F 46:25 14:56
80 Tracy Bowlby F 48:01 15:27
81 Amy Wallace F 48:01 15:27
82 Scott Pineo M 48:37 15:38
83 Joe Frisby M 48:40 15:39
84 Shawn Goldenzopf M 48:51 15:43
85 Nadia Bair F 48:57 15:45
86 Ben Gotchall M 49:23 15:53
87 Jacob Schneider M 49:23 15:53
88 Malia Cannon F 49:37  
89 Mariah Holman F 49:39 15:58
90 Dakota Marr F 49:40 15:58
91 Claudia Holman F 50:09 16:08
92 Tonia Waymire F 50:23 16:13
93 Jasmine Waymire F 50:23 16:13
94 Judy Bair F 50:27 16:14
95 Robert Pahissa M 50:42 16:19
96 Michael Pahissa M 50:43 16:19
97 Alison Mickadeit F 50:45 16:20
98 Jordan Carter M 50:47 16:20
99 Michele Fletcher F 51:03 16:25
100 Joe Fletcher M 51:03 16:25
101 Jenny Lausche F 51:30 16:34
102 Seth Lausche M 51:32 16:35
103 Zachariah Lausche M 51:41 16:38
104 Dawn Nielson F 52:11 16:47
105 Jennifer Jackson F 52:12 16:48
106 Logan Jackson M 52:13 16:48
107 Connie Strom F 52:40 16:57
108 Chuck Strom M 52:40 16:57
109 Tekoko Kurth F 52:51 17:00
110 Kathy McKenzie F 52:52 17:00
111 P. Levy F 52:53 17:01
112 Norm Haight M 54:05 17:24
113 Ethan ? M 54:05 17:24
114 Lori Cannon F 55:26 17:50
115 Jesse Brown M 57:40 18:33
116 Nancy Brown F 57:40 18:33
117 Angie Brown F 57:40 18:33
118 Tyler Guardipee M 1:04:58 20:54
119 Ciarra Griffee F 1:04:58 20:54
120 Kari Miler F 1:05:00 20:55
         
         
  Lorin Marr   ?  
  Zach Marr   ?  
  Olivia Munsch   ?  
  Keaton Nielson   ?  

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
2007 Skamania County Turkey Trot 5K Results

Overall Place               Participant                               Gender                        Time

1                      Preston Brashers                     M                     17:28

2                      Austin Peterson                      M                     18:22

3                      Stan Holman                           M                     18:31

4                      Andrew Ledesma                   M                     19:46

5                      Kjerstein Brashers                   F                      21:23

6                      Kelly Brashers                         F                      23:00

7                      Anna Bates                             F                      23:03

8                      Jim Brashers                            M                     23:17

9                      Jesse Brown                            M                     23:42

10                    James Jerome                          M                     23:59

11                    Eric Robinson                         M                     25:18

12                    Laila Goldring                         F                      25:38

13                    Alex McCrum                         M                     26:24

14                    Anthony Zerkel                       M                     26:45

15                    Roger Lembrick                      M                     27:17

16                    Stacy Brown                           F                      27:26

17                    Ken Wieman                           M                     27:29

18                    Jim Joseph                              M                     27:40

19                    Anna Wieman                         F                      28:21

20                    Esther Holman                        F                      28:27

21                    Miles Holman                          M                     29:10

22                    Tanner Lloyd                          M                     29:21

23                    Marcus Carter                        M                     29:27

24                    Karl Bell                                  M                     29:44

25                    Greyson Rudd                       M                     29:44

26                    Madison McCrum                   F                      30:14

27                    Tiffany McCrum                     F                      30:14

28                    Ginny Laforme                       F                      31:18

29                    John Robinson                       M                     31:19

30                    Andrew Lembrick                   M                     31:24

31                    Nicole Trombly                       F                      31:25

32                    Kathy Brashers                       F                      32:27
33                    Sawyer Schroeder                   M                     33:28

34                    Joni Hawthorne                       F                      33:28

35                    Greg Terranova                       M                     35:07

36                    Bob Ross                                 M                     36:36

37                    Dan Schroeder                        M                     37:59

38                    Dakota Schroeder                   M                     37:59

39                    Erin Schroeder                        F                      37:59

40                    Rani Douglass                         F                      39:23

41                    Heather Hobbs                        F                      39:23

42                    Julia White                              F                      40:04

43                    Attila Duringer                        M                     40:04

44                    John Duringer                         M                     40:25

45                    Nobu Duringer                        M                     40:25

46                    Kathleen Pahissa                     F                      40:26

47                    Michael Pahissa                       M                     40:26

48                    Hayden Nelson                       M                     40:53

49                    Chevy Peschl                          F                      40:53

50                    Judith Lanz                             F                      42:42

51                    Willy Lanz                              M                     42:42

52                    Melanie Sharp                         F                      42:49

53                    Carol Lloyd                             F                      44:45

54                    Dennis Lloyd                          M                     44:45

55                    Allison Brown                         F                      45:20

56                    Jessica Douglass                      F                      45:21

57                    Annie Leighton                       F                      45:21

58                    Hugh Brown                           M                     46:54

59                    Connie Acker                          F                      47:03

60                    Beth Peschl                             F                      47:03

61                    Darcy Carter                           F                      47:13

62                    Liz Craig                                 F                      47:15

63                    Jordan Carter                          M                     48:22

64                    Claudia Holman                      F                      49:35

65                    Andrew Nichols                      M                     50:28

66                    Lucy Nichols                           F                      50:28

67                    Kim Ostler                              F                      50:28

68                    Dave McKenzie                      M                     50:30

69                    Kathy McKenzie                     F                      50:30

70                    Marla Chaney                          F                      50:39

71                    Rich Miller                              M                     50:40

72                    April Leonard                         F                      50:41

73                    Jacob Leonard                         M                     50:41

74                    Amy Hietpas                           F                      51:44

75                    Sean Hietpas                           M                     51:44

76                    Scott Pineo                              M                     53:11

77                    Jennifer Russell                       F                      53:11

78                    Amy Colacello                        F                      53:11

79                    Monica Masco                         F                      53:11

80                    Michelle Garson                      F                   1:02:29

81                    Wally Garson                          M                  1:02:29

82                    Joanne Ross                            F                   1:02:29

83                    Susan York                             F                   1:03:50

84                    Roy York                                M                  1:03:50

85                    Annette St-Pierre                    F                   1:03:50

86                    Stephanie Rouse                     F                      ?

87                    Sophie Miller                           F                      ?

88                    Merri Skaar                             F                      ?

89                    Patrick Albert                          M                     ?

90                    Amber Terry                            F                      DNF

________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

2006 Results

Overall Place Participant Gender Time  
1 Preston Brashers M 17:34  
2 Stan Holman M 18:02  
3 Cody Lloyd M 20:30  
4 Austin McCrum M 20:31  
5 Joe Griffith M 22:40  
6 Anna Bates F 22:45  
7 John Robinson M 22:50  
8 Jim Brashers M 23:24  
9 Kelly Brashers F 24:10  
10 Travis Brashers M 24:15  
11 Miles Holman M 25:56  
12 Amber Terry F 26:04  
13 Jesse Brown M 26:21  
14 Karl Bell M 27:03  
15 Alex McCrum M 27:03  
16 James Pat M 27:20  
17 Tiffany McCrum F 27:33  
18 Esther Holman F 28:46  
19 Kent Nielson M 29:01  
20 Kathy Brashers F 32:21  
21 Julie Mayfield F 32:35  
22 Joanne Ross F 33:36  
23 Bob Ross M 33:37  
24 Allison Brown F 34:00  
25 Madison McCrum F 34:01  
26 Christle Pat F 34:14  
27 Bob McCrum M 34:36  
28 Joni Hawthorne F 35:04  
29 Riley Gabriel F 37:23  
30 Scott Pineo M 42:16  
31 Amy Lolacello F 44:01  
32 Keaton Nielson M 47:50  
33 Dawn Nielson F 47:50  
34 Jessica Douglass F 48:00  
35 Karen Douglass F 48:00  
36 Claudia Holman F 50:20  
37 Darla Brashers F 50:20  
38 Dakota Shroeder M 52:32  
39 Erin Shroeder F 52:32  
40 Jeri Obias F 53:23  
41 Monica Masco F 53:23  
42 Ondine Obias F 53:23  
43 Leslie Obias F 53:23  
44 Carol Lloyd F 57:25  
45 Dennis Lloyd M 57:25