Stevenson Loop 10 Miler

2021 Stevenson Loop 10 Miler https://runsignup.com/Race/WA/Stevenson/StevensonLoop10Miler

         Completed 5/22/21 

           

2021 Facebook Photos Stevenson Loop 10 Mile

2021 Race Results by Huber Timing

Join us for this challenging and scenic loop up and around Stevenson, Washington on Loop Road.  This 10-mile loop course is on paved low-traffic roads that will lead you up and around the hillside above Stevenson.  Earn some epic views of the Columbia River Gorge, Bridge of the Gods, and the surrounding hills as you climb nearly 1,400′ of elevation in the first half of the race, then enjoy downhill as you make your way back to the finish at the Skamania County Fairgrounds.

COVID safety procedures will be followed before, during and after the race.  Current race capacity is capped at 200 participants, so registrants beyond 200 will be added to a waitlist that may be adjusted based on local, state and federal guidance as event date approaches. 

 

 

2019 Ridge Run results WebScorer

2019 Carson to Stevenson 10 mile Results PDF


2018 CARSON TO STEVENSON RIDGE RUN RESULTS

12th Annual Carson to Stevenson Ridge 10 mile Run/Walk
Completed May 12th 2018
    2018 Results: Webscorer
2018 Photos:  Facebook page

 

2017 11th annual Stevenson to Carson Ridge Run 10 Mile Run/Walk:  Completed May 13th,  2017

 

2017 Race Results:  WEBSCORER

2017 Ridge Run Facebook Photos

Carson Ridge Run Facebook event

 

 

 


2016 Results!

2015 Results!

Age category winners Men:
Patrick Smith
Lucas King
David Lindley
Derek Wright
Brian Thrasher
Robert Lynes

 Age category winners Women:
Athena Duringer
Kenzie Larson
Summer Scheyer
Wendy Neidig
Christi Hogan
Kathy Mellow

2014 Results:

 

Place Participant Gender Age Finish Time Pace Per Mile
1 Mike Lynes M 47 1:06:54 6:41
2 Daniel Bartosz M 37 1:07:05 6:42
3 Torrey Lindbo M 41 1:09:56 6:59
4 Lucas Lembrick M 31 1:15:05 7:30
5 Chris McGinness M 35 1:16:31 7:39
6 Joe Dudman M 49 1:17:27 7:44
7 Matthew Rizzo M 47 1:21:21 8:08
8 Gary Daubenspeck M 46 1:21:40 8:10
9 Eric Collins M 37 1:21:56 8:11
10 Angela Lindbo F 43 1:22:01 8:12
11 Liana Bernard F 33 1:22:25 8:14
12 Rodney Schoene M 38 1:23:03 8:18
13 Mike Hannigan M 41 1:24:04 8:24
14 David Lindley M 36 1:24:14 8:25
15 Madeleine Sellers F 55 1:24:52 8:29
16 Summer Scheyer F 36 1:27:54 8:47
17 Michael Lindley M 38 1:31:32 9:09
18 Aaron Fry M 39 1:32:09 9:12
19 Bryan Thrasher M 51 1:32:11 9:13
20 Casey Killingsworth M   1:32:30 9:15
21 Jessica Hudec F 30 1:33:02 9:18
22 Heather McFadden F 40 1:33:14 9:19
23 Jennifer Wardell F 46 1:33:31 9:21
24 Beth Armstrong F 47 1:33:47 9:22
25 Gary Adams M 66 1:34:16 9:25
26 Mollie Butler F 41 1:34:50 9:29
27 Matthew Ellis M 34 1:36:41 9:40
28 Joe Kregal M 69 1:41:32 10:09
29 Brian Detman M 42 1:41:49 10:10
30 Amanda Hoey F 31 1:42:24 10:14
31 Andy Grossman M 64 1:44:15 10:25
32 Bree Hoomans F 34 1:46:17 10:37
33 Kate Jones F 24 1:53:14 11:19
34 Rachel Ohnemus F 20 1:54:54 11:29
35 Kara Barnes F 34 1:57:36 11:45
36 Chad Miller M 39 1:58:14 11:49
37 Andrew Lembrick M   1:59:04 11:54
38 Kelley Davis F 52 1:59:16 11:55
39 Jennifer Rowlen F 46 2:00:15 12:01
40 Patricia Richards F 59 2:00:26 12:02
41 Molly Stenzel F   2:03:11 12:19
42 James Ng M 50 2:03:43 12:22
43 Christi Harris F 55 2:05:18 12:31
44 Leslie Nuckoles F 18 2:05:26 12:32
45 Cynthia Killingsworth F   2:06:00 12:36
46 John Swietnicki M 56 2:07:00 12:42
47 Suzanne Swietnicki F 57 2:07:27 12:44
48 Nick Hogan M 53 2:07:41 12:46
49 Jaime Mack F 47 2:08:25 12:50
50 Kirsten Dennis F 45 2:08:26 12:50
51 Ellen Dittebrandt F 52 2:09:41 12:58
52 Kandi Lowry F   2:10:43 13:04
53 Rob Lowry M   2:10:43 13:04
54 Nicole Chaffin F 43 2:13:31 13:21
55 Shannon Medcraft F 41 2:13:42 13:22
56 Richard Bruce M 73 2:14:20 13:26
57 Pam Mueller F 55 2:17:44 13:46
58 Don Impson M 55 2:23:14 14:19
59 Gary Tinker M 50 2:27:48 14:46
60 Rick Lovett M 60 2:28:35 14:51
61 Sydney Olson F 39 2:29:43 14:58
62 Athena Duringer F 9 2:31:13 15:07
63 Jon Duringer M 53 2:31:13 15:07
64 Jane Wright F 50 2:31:17 15:07
65 Brad Richards M 61 2:32:12 15:13
66 Melanie Sharp F 38 2:33:17 15:19
67 Tina Van Pelt F 41 2:35:33 15:33
68 Brindi McKee F 44 2:35:33 15:33
69 Robert Davis M 13 2:35:57 15:35
70 Suzy Mack F 55 2:39:40 15:58
71 Paula Battistoni F 42 2:41:21 16:08
72 Karen Leckie F 38 2:41:40 16:10
73 Josiah Obias M   2:41:40 16:10
74 Trish Dixon F 59 2:42:13 16:13
75 Will Wahto M 14 2:42:15 16:13
76 Randy Contreras M 54 2:43:53 16:23
77 Cindy Stump F 54 2:45:08 16:30
78 Paul Robinson M 54 4:45:08 16:30
79 Scott Mansur M 54 2:45:08 16:30
80 Bill Mellow M 72 2:45:49 16:34
81 Roger Lembrick M   2:46:55 16:41
82 Cheryl Rockowski F 59 2:47:12 16:43
83 Matt Rockowski M 24 2:47:12 16:43
84 Diane McElfresh F 52 2:47:17 16:43
85 Monica Masco F 50 2:48:24 16:50
86 Chase LaCombe M 20 2:51:55 17:11
87 Marsha Morrison F 63 2:52:17 17:13
88 Patty Elliott F 64 2:52:30 17:15
89 Austin LaCombe M 12 2:52:54 17:17
90 BreAnne Cameron F 26 3:01:37 18:09
91 Emily Waters F 27 3:01:37 18:09
92 Jacob Adams M 30 3:03:05 18:18
93 Laura Thayer F 44 3:03:55 18:23
94 Margaret Anderson F 44 3:03:55 18:23
95 Brook Remington F 65 3:04:36 18:27
96 Mary Lee Hattenhauer F 65 3:04:36 18:27
97 Amanda Keele F 32 3:04:37 18:27
98 Jan Frasier F 54 3:04:37 18:27
99 Melody Cole F 28 3:07:26 18:44
100 Olivia Jones F 28 3:07:26 18:44
101 Colleen Wahto F 44 3:08:19 18:49
102 Sandra Gorder F 45 3:08:19 18:49
103 Rocio Gonzalez F   3:20:31 20:03
104 Aracely Pelayo F   3:20:34 20:03
105 Jose Reynoso M   3:20:34 20:03
106 Rhea Campanella F   3:27:52 20:47
107 Alicia Sundby F   3:27:52 20:47
108 Shelby Rosander F   3:30:54 21:05
109 Ondine Obias F   3:30:54 21:05
110 Annette LaCombe F   3:30:59 21:05
111 Bill LaCombe M   3:36:19 21:37
112 Braden LaCombe M   3:36:19 21:37
113 Judy Bair F 56 3:42:25 22:14
114 Robert Lynes (Sweep) M 76 3:42:26 22:14
115 Gordon Carlson M 80 4:15:00 25:30

 


_____________________________________________________________________
2013 event

Registration                                                                  Race Staff                                                                    Race Clock Debut!

Our Super Duper Regulars!

place first name last name time pace age gender
1 Torrey Lindbo 1:05:50 6:37 40 M
2 Erik Soreng 1:06:15 6:40 36 M
3 Dave Miller 1:06:36 6:42 37 M
4 Daniel Bartosz 1:08:07 6:51 36 M
5 Tom Skiles 1:08:15 6:52 41 M
6 Gary Daubenspeck 1:08:39 6:54 45 M
7 Scott Snair 1:09:29 6:59 27 M
8 David Hatfield 1:15:49 7:37 48 M
9 Daniel Silvernail 1:16:57 7:44 46 M
10 Sam Taylor 1:17:10 7:46 33 M
11 Brian Gefroh 1:17:36 7:48 45 M
12 Gretchen Van Dyke 1:17:39 7:49 35 F
13 Kevin Gorman 1:17:41 7:49 50 M
14 Amy Al-Khalisi 1:19:21 7:59 37 F
15 Madeline Sellers 1:19:36 8:00 54 F
16 Allan Dushan 1:21:28 8:12 49 M
17 Gary Adams 1:21:44 8:13 65 M
18 David Lindley 1:22:24 8:17 35 M
19 Elle Davis 1:22:52 8:20 29 F
20 Daniel Waltz 1:23:35 8:24 52 M
21 Christine Anyetei 1:26:02 8:39 35 F
22 Steve Trautwein 1:26:40 8:43 47 M
23 Annemarie Untalan 1:27:37 8:49 40 F
24 Kelley Beamer 1:28:44 8:56 35 F
25 Stacey Claus 1:29:18 8:59 37 F
26 Lisa Rust 1:31:09 9:10 43 F
27 Nina Jimenez 1:31:10 9:10 33 F
28 Bruce Sackinger 1:31:52 9:14 42 M
29 Carrie Brant 1:33:32 9:24 36 F
30 Andrew Grossman 1:35:06 9:34 63 M
31 Bruce Yeadon 1:35:19 9:35 56 M
32 Marne Pringle 1:36:20 9:41 35 F
33 Kim Brislawn 1:36:57 9:45 51 F
34 Mark Ribkoff 1:37:33 9:49 52 M
35 Ruben Sosa 1:37:35 9:49 22 M
36 Brad Herman 1:39:52 10:03 38 M
37 Kyla Louis 1:40:15 10:05 34 F
38 Martin Claus 1:40:31 10:07 41 M
39 Jodi Ready 1:42:29 10:18 42 F
40 Byan Mears 1:44:01 10:28 53 M
41 Lori Latendresse 1:46:12 10:41 41 F
42 Tyler Miler 1:46:13 10:41 17 M
43 David Harris 1:47:19 10:48 42 M
44 Jason Hartmann 1:48:03 10:52 36 M
45 Mark Chambers 1:48:22 10:54 27 M
46 Emily Pringle 1:49:32 11:01 32 F
47 Alice Awwad 1:53:28 11:25 49 F
48 Laura Thayer 1:53:28 11:25 43 F
49 Jim Webster 1:58:43 11:56 29 M
50 Sarah Ziegler 1:59:14 12:00 34 F
51 Kerry Hallyburton 1:59:14 12:00 35 F
52 Sarah Silvernail 2:00:25 12:07 43 F
53 Ida Royer 2:01:03 12:11 35 F
54 Lynn Tikalsky 2:02:17 12:18 46 F
55 Kyle Chaffin 2:02:26 12:19 45 M
56 Donald Impson 2:02:27 12:19 54 M
57 Cody Guardipee 2:07:22 12:49 14 M
58 Roger Lembrick 2:09:43 13:03 68 M
59 Shannon Herriges 2:09:54 13:04 26 F
60 Bill Mellow 2:11:10 13:12 71 M
61 Kathleen Mellow 2:11:11 13:12 62 F
62 Mark Kuciemba 2:15:23 13:37 62 M
63 Brian Massey 2:22:38 14:21 42 M
64 Tabitha Allaway 2:24:47 14:34 39 F
65 Marilyn Short 2:24:47 14:34 57 F
66 Cheri DeLyria 2:26:48 14:46 60 F
67 Amanda Keele 2:26:48 14:46 31 F
68 Jan Frasier 2:27:56 14:53 53 F
69 Matthew Rockowski 2:31:01 15:11 23 M
70 Cheryl Rockowski 2:31:02 15:11 58 F
71 Lyndaa Essacson 2:36:17 15:43 48 F
72 Julie Wyatt 2:48:42 16:58 50 F
73 Alisha Cannon 3:00:26 18:09 21 F
74 Becky Martin 3:00:26 18:09 22 F
75 Rich McKee 3:02:02 18:19 48 M
76 Kathy McKee 3:02:02 18:19 54 F
77 Cindy Stump 3:07:07 18:49 53 F
78 Janet Stump 3:07:08 18:49 F
79 Mardell Mansur 3:07:08 18:49 54 F
80 Annette Lacombe 3:11:43 19:17 44 F
81 Colleen Wahto 3:11:44 19:17 43 F
82 Lori Cannon 3:25:34 20:41 52 F
83 Mike Cannon 3:25:35 20:41 54 M
84 Diane McElfresh 3:41:20 22:16 51 F
85 Brittany Kilgore-McElfresh 3:41:21 22:16 24 F
86 Kay Zibolsky 3:41:21 22:16 69 F
87 Lester Feist 7:00:00          28 M
88 Bruce Feist 7:00:00 55 M

2013 Ridge Run was a complete success!
Congratulations to all finishers and thanks to Skamania County General Services, Backwoods Brewery, and all the awesome volunteers.
Of special note:
Lester Feist and his father, Bruce Feist, conquered the 2013 CGRC Carson to Stevenson Ridge Run. It is impressive enough that they finished the challenging 16K course. It is even more amazing that they did it while Bruce is fighting cancer. The father and son team tackled the nearly ten miles of the steep up-and-down hilly course…quitting was not an option. Race director Anna Bates says “I offered Bruce many rides & he turned them all down. He was determined to finish.” Nearly six hours after overall winner Torrey Lindbo of Portland finished the race in 1:05:50, the Feist duo arrived at the Skamania County Fairgrounds in seven hours. Way to go!

Details:  Try to carpool to the start from the Fairgrounds in Stevenson.  We will have a county van at the fairgrounds that will leave at 7:15am to go to Carson.  This way you are running to your car where your warm dry clothes will be waiting for you.  If you can’t do that then you can throw your warm dry clothes in the van which will take them to the fair grounds so you will be able to change and then get a ride back to your car in comfort.

 

 

Race Director: Esther Holman/Anna Bates & Skamania County General Services
_________________________________________________________________________________________________
2012 Results
sites/22/22fbc940f53eeccfb615751e7e7da9a9/attachments/File/Carson_to_Stevenson_Ridge_Run/2012_Carson_to_Stevenson_Run_Results.pdf
_________________________________________________________________________________________________
2011 Results
sites/22/22fbc940f53eeccfb615751e7e7da9a9/attachments/File/Carson_to_Stevenson_Ridge_Run/2011_Carson_To_Stevenson_Run_Results.pdf
_________________________________________________________________________________________________
2010 Results
Weather: Showers, Windy, and Lower 50’s
*Madeleine Sellers set a new Womens Course Record*     Gary Daubenspeck won the race!

Link to photo’s click here: www.facebook.com/album.php

Place Participant Gender Age Time Pace Per Mile
1 Gary Daubenspeck M 42 1:08:37 7:21
2 Juan Picho M 48 1:09:30 7:27
3 Madeleine Sellers F 51 1:09:46 7:29
4 Michael Burke M 29 1:15:24 8:05
5 Glenn Frick M 71 1:18:21 8:24
6 Quenna Beebe F 32 1:19:17 8:30
7 Silvia Reyes F 36 1:20:00 8:34
8 Rick Jones M 59 1:20:05 8:35
9 Brad Anderson M 45 1:20:48 8:40
10 John Weinsheim M 45 1:22:04 8:48
11 Ben Shumaker M 27 1:23:43 8:58
12 Andy Grossman M 60 1:24:17 9:02
13 Bryan Chapman M 59 1:24:57 9:06
14 Barb Rose F 50 1:25:03 9:07
15 Chuck Rose M 53 1:26:26 9:16
16 Sara Snyder F 31 1:26:42 9:18
17 Heather Augustine F 40 1:26:59 9:19
18 Lori Latendresse F 38 1:27:46 9:24
19 Darrin Class M 44 1:28:14 9:27
20 Kelly Johnson F 31 1:32:06 9:52
21 Tacia Miller F 39 1:32:10 9:53
22 Anna Bates F 48 1:32:50 9:57
23 Al Greenwood M 67 1:36:38 10:22
24 Michael Butler M 23 1:37:00 10:24
25 Lindsay Day F 27 1:37:01 10:24
26 Jennifer Simons F 36 1:38:35 10:34
27 Kristen Ton F 36 1:38:35 10:34
28 Chad Miller M 35 1:39:49 10:42
29 Bryan Mears M 49 1:41:26 10:52
30 Logan TenFingers M 16 1:41:26 10:52
31 Robbie Yoder F 40 1:41:26 10:52
32 Andrew Cherry M 33 1:41:30 10:53
33 Angela Cherry F 33 1:41:30 10:53
34 Esther Holman F 46 1:45:46 11:20
35 Sophie Miller F 33 1:45:46 11:20
36 Brint DeVilling M 39 1:45:54 11:21
37 Alice Awwad F 46 1:46:47 11:27
38 Bob Lynes M 71 1:47:17 11:30
39 Kathy Brashers F 54 1:48:23 11:37
40 Bill Mellow M 68 1:51:13 11:55
41 Nicole Chaffin F 39 1:51:32 11:57
42 Jaimie Krigbaum F 33 1:53:34 12:11
43 Tanya Pisan F 31 1:53:35 12:11
44 Tyler Miler M 14 1:55:48 12:25
45 Bridget Pisan F 50 2:05:30 13:27
46 Scotty Mac M 57 2:05:36 13:28
47 Donald Impson M 51 2:13:56 14:22
48 Lindsay Warness F 30 2:15:14 14:30
49 Danielle Lankford F 24 2:19:33 14:58
50 Miles Holman M 16 2:19:53 15:00
51 Kami Rosander F 43 2:20:11 15:02
52 Amanda Johnson F 25 2:20:20 15:03
53 Anthony Zerkel M 16 2:20:23 15:03
54 Melanie Jakobs F 16 2:20:57 15:07
55 Shawn Guldenzopf M 14 2:25:46 15:38
56 Chant Yoder M 14 2:25:57 15:39
57 Sally Skaar F 59 2:32:43 16:23
58 Patricia Kaseberg F 49 2:34:05 16:31
59 Rose Lopez F 50 2:35:35 16:41
60 Robert Lyon M 42 2:41:38 17:20
61 Libby Larsell F 53 2:43:02 17:29
62 Liz Craig F 50 2:43:36 17:33
63 Sheri Winters F 43 2:44:12 17:37
64 Greg Balmar M 56 2:45:07 17:42
65 Bruce Burke M 60 2:45:14 17:43
66 Mollie Lee F 62 2:45:55 17:48
67 Mac Lee M 54 2:45:55 17:48
68 Debbie Young F 57 2:45:58 17:48
69 Lynn Richards F 59 2:45:59 17:48
70 Kali Stump F 48 2:46:01 17:48
71 Cindy Stump F 50 2:46:01 17:48
72 Delia Weinheimer F 53 2:46:03 17:48
73 John Weinheimer M 52 2:46:03 17:48
74 Heidi Hollenberg F 35 2:47:22 17:57
75 Karen Johnson F 53 2:47:23 17:57
76 Karen Hollenberg F 63 2:47:23 17:57
77 Marilyn Short F 54 2:54:36 18:43
78 Tabitha Allaway F 36 2:54:36 18:43
79 Rebekah Allaway F 15 2:57:38 19:03
80 Jamie Allaway F 14 2:57:38 19:03
81 Silvia Magena F 41 2:57:50 19:04
82 Libby Childers F 28 2:57:50 19:04
83 Emily Ward F 26 2:58:04 19:06
84 Heather Nielson Clute F 40 2:58:14 19:07
85 Norman Ward M 56 3:00:56 19:24
86 Mariah Holman F 15 3:01:30 19:28
87 Nellie Miller F 15 3:01:30 19:28
88 Debby Cox F 56 3:12:31 20:39
89 Nancy Ellis F 53 3:12:31 20:39
90 Melissa Benedict F 15 3:13:16 20:44
91 Rachel Ohnemus F 16 3:13:16 20:44
92 Terry Leitheiser F 59 3:15:58 21:01
93 Sandy Carlson F 63 3:15:58 21:01
94 Lori Cannon F 49 3:29:32 22:28
95 Janis Fortune F 51 3:32:10 22:45
96 Lila Charlton F 47 3:32:13 22:46
97 Cindy Shank F 50 3:32:14 22:46
98 Toni Scott F 56 3:32:15 22:46
99 Ian Hanset M 16 3:34:35 23:01
100 Edith Howe F 49 3:47:59 24:27
101 Irene Ward F 53 3:47:59 24:27
102 Barbara Selstad F 63 DNF 7 Miles

 

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Results for 2009 Ridge Run

For a link to this years pictures click Here. Thanks go out to Bob Lynes, Claudia Holman, and Esther Holman.

 

Place Participant Gender Finish Time Pace per Mile
1 Beach, Rian M 0:58:38 6:17
2 Holman, Stan M 1:01:37 6:36
3 Croteau, Ken M 1:07:44 7:16
4 Sellers, Madeleine F 1:10:00 7:30
5 White, Matt M 1:12:03 7:43
6 Graham, Jerry M 1:14:53 8:02
7 Gosselin, Kevin M 1:14:59 8:02
8 Percival, Kris F 1:15:00 8:02
9 Hollenberg, Brian M 1:16:04 8:09
10 Fry, Aaron M 1:18:33 8:25
11 Allison, Gerald M 1:22:22 8:50
12 Class, Darrin M 1:23:48 8:59
13 Brashers, Jim M 1:23:49 8:59
14 Karchesky, Chris M 1:27:30 9:23
15 Latendresse, Lori F 1:28:02 9:26
16 Hagan, Jessica F 1:28:23 9:28
17 Doulos, Speros M 1:30:42 9:43
18 Yoder, Chant M 1:33:44 10:03
19 Tenfingers, Logan M 1:33:48 10:03
20 Frank, Diana F 1:34:09 10:06
21 Mathany, Scott M 1:34:32 10:08
22 Wells, Rhett M 1:36:15 10:19
23 Greenwood, Al M 1:36:51 10:23
24 Harvey, Daniel M 1:37:16 10:26
25 Miller, Chad M 1:40:28 10:46
26 Brashers, Kelly F 1:40:53 10:49
27 Yeadon, Bruce M 1:41:22 10:52
28 Miller, Sophie F 1:43:36 11:06
29 Yoder, Robbie F 1:44:13 11:10
30 Wyninger, Christina F 1:44:25 11:12
31 Mathany, Travis M 1:45:08 11:16
32 Caldwell, Ezekiel M 1:45:35 11:19
33 Quilliam, Jennifer F 1:45:35 11:19
34 Fagerness, Kari F 1:48:41 11:39
35 Auyeung, Genny F 1:48:41 11:39
36 McGill, Dan M 1:51:11 11:55
37 Lindsay, Paul M 1:51:38 11:58
38 McDonald, Jennifer F 1:51:59 12:00
39 Weisfield, Amy F 1:54:39 12:18
40 Brashers, Kathy F 1:55:33 12:23
41 Holman, Miles M 1:57:42 12:37
42 Jakobs, Melanie F 1:57:58 12:39
43 Carter, Marcus M 1:57:59 12:39
44 Peschl, Beth F 2:03:05 13:12
45 Smith, Brendan M 2:04:06 13:18
46 Youtsey, Jeremiah M 2:04:06 13:18
47 Korenko, Julie F 2:11:37 14:07
48 McDonald, Chris M 2:12:10 14:10
49 Hollenberg, Heidi F 2:12:51 14:15
50 Hardie, Melinda F 2:14:33 14:26
51 Guardipee, Tyler M 2:15:27 14:31
52 Short, Marilyn F 2:21:33 15:11
53 Allaway, Tabitha F 2:21:33 15:11
54 Lanz, Judith F 2:22:12 15:15
55 Allaway, Megan F 2:26:40 15:44
56 Mathany, Julie F 2:26:40 15:44
57 Stump, Cindy F 2:28:33 15:56
58 Stump, Kali F 2:28:33 15:56
59 Fraiser, Jan F 2:28:48 15:57
60 Leslie, Peggy F 2:28:48 15:57
61 Graham, Carol F 2:29:28 16:02
62 Daly, Calli F 2:29:28 16:02
63 Johnson, Karen F 2:31:55 16:17
64 Stump, Kali F 2:31:55 16:17
65 Stump, Janet F 2:31:55 16:17
66 Holman, Mariah F 2:33:32 16:28
67 Carter, Jordan M 2:33:33 16:28
68 Albaugh, Pat M 2:38:10 16:58
69 Albaugh, Kari F 2:38:10 16:58
70 Albaugh, Emily F 2:39:36 17:07
71 Kemp, Lyndsey F 2:39:36 17:07
72 Meyers, Alice F 2:39:45 17:08
73 Rockowski, Cheryl F 2:39:45 17:08
74 Rockowski, Sawyer M 2:39:45 17:08
75 Rockowski, Matt M 2:39:45 17:08
76 Bryan, Rachel F 2:43:02 17:29
77 Leonard, April F 2:43:28 17:32
78 Obias, Josiah M 2:43:28 17:32
79 Leonard, Jacob M 2:43:28 17:32
80 Obias, Ondine F 2:43:28 17:32
81 Scotland, Conor M 2:45:20 17:44
82 Masin, Julie F 2:45:20 17:44
83 Lindsay, Shelby F 2:45:32 17:45
84 Hollenberg, Karen F 2:45:45 17:46
85 Hollenberg, Monica F 2:45:45 17:46
86 Mathany, Kasandra F 2:49:15 18:09
87 Johnson, Amanda F 2:49:15 18:09
88 Skaar, Sally F 2:53:44 18:38
89 Mullins, Aly F 2:54:12 18:41
90 Lindsay, Lori F 2:58:39 19:10
91 Howe, Edith F 3:33:11 22:52
92 Shank, Cindy F 3:33:11 22:52
93 Adams, Elizabeth F 3:33:29 22:54
94 Ramirez, Nickole F 3:40:37 23:40
95 Wells, Marie F 3:40:37 23:40
96 Reichien, Rita F ?  

 

 

_______________________________________________________________________________________________

 

 

2007/2008 Race results below:

To see map of the course, click here:  Carson to Stevenson Ridge Run 14K Map

Race starts at Legion Hall in Carson, and finishes at Stevenson High School Track. Walker can start @ 8am, runners start @ 8:30.

Elevation Profile: 1755_001.pdf

 

2008 Carson to Stevenson Ridge Run 14K Results

  NAME TIME
1 Stan Holman 1:02:38
2 Madeleine Sellers 1:10:49
3 Andrew Ledesma 1:12:46
4 Jerry Graham 1:12:57
5 Michele Adams 1:14:15
6 Chris Creasy 1:15:20
7 Gary Daubenspeck 1:16:07
8 Noah Adams 1:16:39
9 Jim Brashers 1:20:21
10 Hollie Lund 1:20:55
11 Nathan Sellers 1:22:17
12 Anna Bates 1:23:33
13 Matthew Breckel 1:30:10
14 Joe Kregal 1:34:15
15 Kelly Brashers 1:37:17
16 Joel Hart 1:41:32
17 Robert Lynes 1:45:32
18 William Prosser 1:47:33
19 Tiffany McCrum 1:47:44
20 Esther Holman 1:47:59
21 Christine McAleer 1:49:06
22 Kathy Brashers 1:52:17
23 Miles Holman 2:18:52
24 Marcus Carter 2:18:58
25 Jordan Carter 2:19:35
26 Amanda Johnson 2:23:49
27 Karen Johnson 2:23:55
28 Kasandra Mathany 2:24:00
29 Tabitha Allaway 2:30:08
30 Marilyn Short 2:30:08
31 Bob Hamlin 2:30:12
32 Taylor Robinson 2:31:12
33 Cindy Stump 2:31:12
34 Dawn Nielson 2:33:44
35 Kent Nielson 2:33:57
36 Carol Graham 2:34:37
37 Calli Day 2:34:37
38 Amanda Aguiar 2:36:56
39 Jacob Carter 2:36:56
40 Melody Birkenfeld 2:37:08
41 Kaitlyn Richards 2:37:10
42 Casey Roeder 2:37:10
43 Lynn Richards 2:42:10
44 Kristine McComas 2:42:10
45 Deby Cox 2:42:33
46 Heidi Newell 2:47:35
47 Ondine Obias 2:47:35
48 Emily Pineo 2:54:13
49 Heidi Hollenberg 2:56:38
50 Karen Hollenberg 2:57:10
51 Rita Reichlein 2:57:15
52 Judy Bair 3:02:46
53 Erin Fusco 3:21:15
54 Jason Sampson 3:21:15
55 Leah Smith 3:21:38
56 Honna Sheffield 3:21:38
57 Brandon Zerr Smith 3:21:38
58 Shawn Guldenzopf 3:29:17
59 Cody Seaman 3:29:17
60 Edith Howe 3:30:06
61 Caren Guldenzopf 3:30:17
62 Lacy Guldenzopf 3:30:17
63 Dan Guldenzopf 3:30:26
64 Annette St. Pierre 3:31:14
65 Susan York 3:31:14

 

2007 Carson to Stevenson Ridge Run 12K Results

 

NAME TIME
HOLMAN, STAN 0:52:54
MCKELL, MARK 1:00:15
ADAMS, MICHELLE 1:02:13
BRASHERS, JIM 1:03:59
JACKMAN, JARED 1:06:34
ADAMS, NOAH 1:06:35
BATES, ANNA 1:10:54
GARVIN, EILEEN 1:12:41
IMPSON, DONALD 1:14:04
GOLDRING, LAILA 1:14:47
DAUBENSPECK, GARY 1:18:30
OMAHONEY, TIM 1:20:03
HARROD, LORI 1:25:07
HAMLIN, BOB 1:28:27
MAYFIELD, JULIE 1:29:52
MCCAFFEY, BROOKE 1:30:40
HANKS, RENEE 1:30:40
HAWTHORNE, JONI 1:31:50
MCCRUM, TIFFANY 1:31:50
ALBAUGH, KARI 1:39:03
ALBAUGH, PAT 1:39:03
BRASHERS, KATHY 1:39:51
HOLMAN, ESTHER 1:39:51
SECRIST, KATHY 1:46:46
WIEBE, C.R. 1:53:08
HOLMAN, MILES 1:53:08
STUMP, CHALEAH 1:53:30
STUMP, JANET 1:53:30
UNKNWN PARTICIPANT 1:54:02
UNKNWN PARTICIPANT 1:54:02
STUMP, CINDY 1:54:09
STUMP, KALI 1:54:09
WIEBE, BRENDA 1:57:14
WRIGHT, COBY 1:58:52
FORD, CANDACE 2:05:03
FORD, CHRIS 2:05:03
ARIS, MARGARET 2:05:06
AGUIAR, AMANDA 2:07:29
STRODE, DAVID 2:07:29
WEINHEIMER, DELIA 2:07:31
WEINHEIMER, JOHN 2:07:31
BEYL, CECILLE 2:08:00
ROSS, JOANN 2:10:07
MATHANY, KASANDRA 2:14:09
PROSSER, LAURA 2:14:09
BIRKENFELD, MELODY 2:14:09
ROEDER, DARBY 2:14:09
SMITH, CASEY 2:15:01
SMITH, NANCY 2:16:01
ROEDER, CASEY 2:17:10
HICKS, DOUG 2:20:39
LONG, PETER 2:25:32
LONG, MRS. PETER 2:25:35
LONG, PETER 2:25:35
LONG, – 2:25:35
ROCKOWSKI, CHERYL 2:25:36
OHNEMUS, DARCY 2:32:50
OHNEMUS, RACHEAL 2:32:50
GOLDENSOF, SHAWN 2:33:45
SEAMAN, CODY 2:33:47
GOLDENSOF, KAREN 2:33:50
MCCRUM, ALEX 2:44:01
BELL, KARL 2:44:01
CARTER MARCUS 2:44:01
ROSS, BOB 2:49:23