Serving the Washington & Oregon Communities of the Columbia River Gorge
Home
CGRC Race Calendar
2018 CGRC Races
Across the States
CGRC Officers
Photo Gallery
2018 photos
CGRC Shirt Sitings
Favorite Links
CGRC Google Group
Run Like A Dog 5k
CGRC Stevenson Spring 5K
Birds of Prey Hybrid Half Marathon
Carson to Stevenson Ridge Run
Backyard Half Marathon
Strawberry Island XC Challenge
The Heroes' Challenge
Post Canyon 50k and Half Marathon
Skamania County Fair 5K
Three Corner Rock PCT 50K
Pumpkin Run 5 Mile
Klickitat Half, Full Marathon and 5k Trail Run
Turkey Trot 5K
Turkey Trot 5K

Download: 2018 RACE FLYER

13th Annual

TURKEY TROT

5K RUN/WALK

 

 

Thanksgiving Morning – Be part of the tradition!

 

Thursday, November 22 @ 8:00 AM

Purge then Splurge!

 

·       Where: Skamania County Fairgrounds Exhibit Hall --                                   Stevenson, WA

 

·       FREE! However, we will accept monetary donations or nonperishable food items to benefit our local food bank.

 ·       For more info:

 

Ø www.columbiagorgerunningclub.com

Ø Facebook page

Ø Email – cgrc@live.com

 




 

 

2017 Photos:  Facebook
2017 RESULTS: 

Place

Name

Age

Gender

City

Time

Pace per mile

1

Aaron Coe

34

M

Portland, OR

17:26.3

5:37.5

2

Gary Daubenspeck

50

M

Hood River, OR

19:17.4

6:13.3

3

Ethan Andrews

16

M

White Salmon

20:52.7

6:44.1

4

Jason Fox

30

M

Carson

21:03.3

6:47.5

5

Eli Bell

17

M

White Salmon

21:38.1

6:58.8

6

Boyd Becker-Nonley

39

M

North Bonneville

21:47.2

7:01.7

7

Connor Black

17

M

White Salmon

21:55.5

7:04.4

8

Andrew Garcia

15

M

Stevenson

22:02.9

7:06.8

9

Isabella Spencer

13

F

Stevenson

22:03.6

7:07.0

10

Fletcher Andrews

18

M

White Salmon

22:56.2

7:24.0

11

Mathew Miller

10

M

White Salmon

23:02.0

7:25.8

12

Justin Black

45

M

White Salmon

23:02.9

7:26.1

13

Logan Hoffberger

15

M

North Bonneville

23:36.9

7:37.1

14

Madeleine Sellers

59

F

Stevenson

23:45.0

7:39.7

15

Sammy Sosa

16

M

Carson

23:47.3

7:40.4

16

Gabe Spencer

41

M

Stevenson

23:50.2

7:41.3

17

Ron Webber

50

M

The Dalles, OR

24:09.0

7:47.4

18

Claire Hargrove

14

F

Charlotte, NC

24:34.8

7:55.7

19

Skyler Leeson

15

M

Stevenson

24:59.3

8:03.6

20

Braeden Waymire

17

M

Carson

25:38.2

8:16.2

21

Jim Hargrove

50

M

Charlotte, NC

26:14.9

8:28.0

22

Brice Liedtke

15

M

Carson

26:24.6

8:31.2

23

Marla Fox

33

F

Carson

26:44.0

8:37.4

24

Greyson Rudd

45

M

Stevenson

27:06.8

8:44.8

25

Ashton Hoomans

16

M

Lyle

27:24.8

8:50.6

26

Dylan Hainline

14

M

White Salmon

27:35.8

8:54.1

27

Bob Hagan

63

M

Stevenson

27:37.5

8:54.7

28

Trevor Howard

45

M

Boise, ID

27:39.5

8:55.3

29

Philip Hainline

37

M

White Salmon

27:42.2

8:56.2

30

Mark Weiland

51

M

Stevenson

27:45.6

8:57.3

31

Steven Bradley

48

M

The Dalles, OR

27:48.7

8:58.3

32

Adam Siripathane

23

M

Seattle

27:59.8

9:01.9

33

Caroline Goot

22

F

Seattle

28:00.0

9:01.9

34

Elijah Kellert

10

M

Hood River, OR

28:17.7

9:07.7

35

Christian Fleiscer

44

M

Seattle

28:20.6

9:08.6

36

Noah Howard

16

M

Boise, ID

28:48.5

9:17.6

37

Gavin Gatner

12

M

Carson

29:25.4

9:29.5

38

Casen Polzel

10

M

Carson

29:25.7

9:29.6

39

Torin Anderson

14

M

Stevenson

29:30.0

9:31.0

40

Rhiann Black

14

F

White Salmon

29:32.0

9:31.6

41

Iris Stein

15

F

White Salmon

29:32.2

9:31.7

42

David Waymire

42

M

Carson

29:37.6

9:33.4

43

Luke Miller

12

M

White Salmon

30:03.3

9:41.7

44

Braden Howard

14

M

Boise, ID

30:03.6

9:41.8

45

Nito Serna

41

M

Los Angeles, CA

30:11.0

9:44.2

46

Kirsten Larsen

24

F

Vancouver

30:14.4

9:45.3

47

Bryan Mears

57

M

Hood River, OR

30:15.3

9:45.6

48

Calvin Andrews

12

M

White Salmon

30:32.0

9:51.0

49

Samia Rudd

10

F

Stevenson

31:01.2

10:00.4

50

Daniel Kempf

23

M

Husum

31:03.7

10:01.2

51

Hannah Kempf

20

F

Husum

31:13.8

10:04.5

52

Erick Hoeffner

15

M

White Salmon

31:16.4

10:05.3

53

Chris Stein

45

M

White Salmon

31:35.0

10:11.3

54

Gabe Hoeffner

31

M

White Salmon

31:45.1

10:14.5

55

Mark Hoeffner

58

M

White Salmon

31:52.4

10:16.9

56

Sara Miller

20

F

White Salmon

32:01.2

10:19.7

57

Becky Williams

41

F

White Salmon

32:11.9

10:23.2

58

Pica Popenoe

16

F

Snowden

32:14.4

10:24.0

59

Jennifer Bush

44

F

Snowden

32:18.4

10:25.3

60

Tina Fauth

42

F

Stevenson

32:24.0

10:27.1

61

Dan Underwood

55

M

White Salmon

32:43.7

10:33.4

62

Samantha Smith

16

F

Stevenson

32:54.6

10:37.0

63

Ben Weiland

13

M

Stevenson

32:55.4

10:37.2

64

Jasmine Waymire

14

F

Carson

33:10.5

10:42.1

65

Ryan Foote

25

M

Sherwood, OR

34:04.2

10:59.4

66

Joanna Fleiscer

38

F

Seattle

34:05.0

10:59.7

67

Tonia Waymire

41

F

Carson

34:11.2

11:01.7

68

Kate Underwood

20

F

White Salmon

34:13.0

11:02.3

69

Anne Underwood

17

F

White Salmon

34:13.2

11:02.3

70

Carrie Gilbert

42

F

White Salmon

34:20.0

11:04.5

71

Khessed Yoder

18

F

Camas

34:29.8

11:07.7

72

Paula Manrique

16

F

Stevenson

34:30.7

11:08.0

73

Lori Nelson

50

F

White Salmon

34:38.2

11:10.4

74

Piper Rudd

10

F

Stevenson

34:43.7

11:12.2

75

Olivia Fauth

10

F

Stevenson

34:43.9

11:12.2

76

Melanie Sharp

41

F

Stevenson

35:09.5

11:20.5

77

Joe Yela

40

M

White Salmon

35:16.7

11:22.8

78

Paris Happel

15

F

White Salmon

35:44.0

11:31.6

79

Ann Yela

36

F

White Salmon

35:44.5

11:31.8

80

Oscar Hieptas

9

M

Stevenson

36:11.5

11:40.5

81

Shawn Hieptas

42

M

Stevenson

36:11.7

11:40.6

82

Yahara Vazquez

25

F

Stevenson

36:17.2

11:42.3

83

Karen Hargrove

51

F

Charlotte, NC

36:20.0

11:43.2

84

Cristobal Lopez

27

M

Carson

36:27.6

11:45.7

85

Andew Grossman

68

M

Stevenson

36:42.4

11:50.5

86

River Hoomans

11

M

Lyle

36:51.8

11:53.5

87

Bree Hoomans

38

F

Lyle

36:54.3

11:54.3

88

Nate Tugman

22

M

Bellingham

37:03.2

11:57.2

89

Ashley Bragg

23

F

Bellingham

37:03.5

11:57.3

90

Addie Weiland

14

F

Stevenson

37:19.0

12:02.2

91

Larry Goot

55

M

Gig Harbor

37:30.8

12:06.1

92

Lisa Goot

53

F

Gig Harbor

37:31.5

12:06.3

93

Monique Adams

44

F

Hood River, OR

38:54.4

12:33.0

94

Norman Teinowitz

62

M

Stevenson

39:44.2

12:49.1

95

Westley White

12

M

Snowden

40:10.4

12:57.6

96

Levi Wamsley

12

M

White Salmon

40:10.6

12:57.6

97

Kim Larsen

54

F

White Salmon

40:59.8

13:13.5

98

Nicole Lembrick

36

F

Camas

41:24.1

13:21.3

99

Amy Hieptas

43

F

Stevenson

41:24.9

13:21.6

100

Amanda Keele

36

F

Vancouver

41:59.5

13:32.7

101

Jan Frasier

57

F

Vancouver

42:22.1

13:40.0

102

Jeff Fauth

49

M

Stevenson

42:25.3

13:41.1

103

Caroline Wamsley

41

F

White Salmon

42:44.0

13:47.1

104

Adriana Lobo

19

F

Stevenson

42:45.9

13:47.7

105

Dina Grinstead

38

F

Carson

43:38.6

14:04.7

106

Lynette Black

11

F

White Salmon

43:46.1

14:07.1

107

Kate Black

42

F

White Salmon

43:49.4

14:08.2

108

Cameron Camp

47

M

Selma, OR

43:55.7

14:10.2

109

David Durham

15

M

Husum

44:30.6

14:21.5

110

Tabitha White

34

F

Snowden

44:33.4

14:22.4

111

Otto Hietpas

6

M

Stevenson

44:43.4

14:25.6

112

Andrew Lembrick

38

M

Camas

44:43.7

14:25.7

113

Roman Rositoni

20

M

Corvallis, OR

45:05.2

14:32.6

114

Samantha Steerman

21

F

Corvallis, OR

45:05.7

14:32.8

115

Corrin Wahto

15

M

Stevenson

45:09.3

14:34.0

116

Neil Hoffberger

50

M

North Bonneville

45:16.7

14:36.4

117

Colleen Wahto

48

F

Stevenson

46:02.2

14:51.0

118

Rob Wahto

48

M

Stevenson

46:04.6

14:51.8

119

Heather Hoffberger

43

F

North Bonneville

46:08.7

14:53.1

120

Lisa Weiland

51

F

Stevenson

46:19.6

14:56.7

121

Ray Kempf

49

M

Husum

46:52.4

15:07.2

122

Alicia Andrews

43

F

White Salmon

47:57.9

15:28.4

123

Todd Andrews

44

M

White Salmon

47:58.3

15:28.5

124

Brenda Smith

44

F

Stevenson

48:23.5

15:36.6

125

Ernie Matthews

60

M

Bingen

48:31.0

15:39.0

126

Leslie Leeson

49

F

Stevenson

49:03.4

15:49.5

127

Theresa Liedtke

50

F

Carson

49:20.7

15:55.1

128

Cynthia Nelson

67

F

Arizona

49:51.7

16:05.1

129

Brad Liedtke

46

M

Carson

50:21.0

16:14.5

130

Nancy Matthews

64

F

Bingen

50:42.1

16:21.3

131

Cheryl Wright

71

F

Carson

52:01.6

16:47.0

132

Carrie Wright

47

F

Carson

52:03.1

16:47.5

133

Ryan Jackson

11

F

Stevenson

53:23.0

17:13.2

134

Chessed Gunderson

38

M

 

53:57.3

17:24.3

135

Ondine Obias

 

F

Stevenson

53:59.5

17:25.0

136

Faith Kempf

48

F

Husum

54:24.2

17:33.0

137

Corinthia Tugman

49

F

Bellingham

54:25.3

17:33.3

138

Brianna Tugman

18

F

Bellingham

54:30.3

17:34.9

139

Dani Thompson

28

F

Newberg, OR

54:31.3

17:35.3

140

Roger Lembrick

73

M

Stevenson

55:01.5

17:45.0

141

Jim Joseph

72

M

Stevenson

55:02.8

17:45.4

142

H. Kirkwood

12

M

White Salmon

55:24.1

17:52.3

143

Clare Kirkwood

42

F

White Salmon

56:19.3

18:10.1

144

Eric Hobbs

47

M

Stevenson

56:27.8

18:12.8

145

Heather Hobbs

47

F

Stevenson

56:54.4

18:21.4

146

Savannah O'Mahoney

20

F

Stevenson

56:58.2

18:22.7

147

Brandy O'Mahoney

42

F

Stevenson

56:59.4

18:23.0

148

Jen Jackson

46

F

Stevenson

57:00.1

18:23.3

149

Robbie Banks-Onthank

48

F

Stevenson

57:00.4

18:23.4

150

Olivia Zhang

15

F

Stevenson

57:01.6

18:23.7

151

Rachel Moyer

36

F

North Bonneville

57:01.9

18:23.8

152

Anna Kessner

22

F

Stevenson

57:03.3

18:24.3

153

Logan Jackson

21

M

Stevenson

57:06.5

18:25.3

154

Ashley Beeker-Nonley

41

F

North Bonneville

57:06.8

18:25.4

155

Owen Becker-Nonley

6

M

North Bonneville

57:06.9

18:25.5

156

Laken Gatner

31

F

Carson

57:33.7

18:34.1

157

Tinleigh Gatner

6

F

Carson

57:34.5

18:34.4

158

Lauran Bliss

23

F

Salem, OR

57:36.7

18:35.1

159

Lillian Serna

61

F

Stevenson

1:04:36.0

20:50.3

160

Steven Sevna

39

M

Sheridan, WY

1:04:36.2

20:50.4

161

Joshua Shockley

11

M

John Day, OR

1:05:05.8

20:59.9

162

Mike Shockley

49

M

John Day, OR

1:05:06.3

21:00.1

163

Sue Semke-Fox

75

F

Washougal

1:13:54.4

23:50.5

164

Chris Fox

30

M

New York, NJ

1:13:54.8

23:50.6

 




Turkey Trot Records: Men= Cody Barton (2013) 16:48

                          Women= Laura Matsen (2009) 19:20

Stevenson 5k Course Map


Stevenson 5k course elevation profile

Stevenson 5k topo map

2014 Results:
Place
Participant
Finish Time
Pace Per Mile
1
Lucas Lembrick
19:34
6:17
2
David Lindley
20:36
6:34
3
Madeleine Sellers
20:55
6:43
4
Fletcher Andrews
22:16
7:10
5
Jace Hogg
22:52
7:21
6
Lindsey Oliveira
23:02
7:24
7
Mike Oliveira
23:06
7:26
8
Josiah LePoidevin
23:06
7:26
9
Keith LePoidevin
24:01
7:43
10
Kjerstein Brashers
24:13
7:47
11
Jacob Adams
24:23
7:50
12
Trevor Howard
24:44
7:57
13
Ethan Andrews
25:02
8:03
14
Braeden Waymire
25:12
8:06
15
Nick Heuker
25:17
8:08
16
David Waymire
25:33
8:13
17
Daniel Kempf
25:57
8:21
18
Tina Van Pelt
26:04
8:23
19
Spencer Dunn
28:02
9:01
20
Hannah Hayes
28:05
9:02
21
Jason Hogg
28:10
9:03
22
Elke Vogt
28:23
9:08
23
Tommy Ziegler
28:45
9:15
24
Nathan Ziegler
28:48
9:16
25
Daniel McCabe
28:51
9:17
26
Heather Laurance
28:53
9:17
27
Ashley Fischer
29:16
9:25
28
Chris Fischer
29:16
9:25
29
Andy Grossman
29:29
9:29
30
Chad Miller
29:41
9:33
31
Noah Howard
30:18
9:45
32
Sean Megy
30:18
9:45
33
Hannah Kepf
30:38
9:51
34
Kyzlen Stein
30:38
9:51
35
Iris Stein
30:39
9:51
36
?
30:41
9:52
37
Todd Andrews
30:42
9:52
38
Jodee Hicks
30:53
9:56
39
Sara Ziegler
30:53
9:56
40
Kyle Chaffin
32:27
10:26
41
Miles Holman
32:30
10:27
42
Donna Megy
32:38
10:30
43
Darren Cummings
32:44
10:32
44
Dina Grinstead
33:00
10:37
45
Katherine Abbott
33:01
10:37
46
Chris Stein
33:25
10:45
47
Sydney Cole
33:37
10:49
48
Hannah Cole
33:40
10:50
49
Norman Teinowitz
34:51
11:13
50
Natasha Stolhand
35:14
11:20
51
Calvin Andrews
35:53
11:32
52
Ashton Hoomans
35:53
11:32
53
Dottie Truelove
36:21
11:41
54
Chris Cole
36:33
11:45
55
Tammy McClain
37:56
12:12
56
Ray Kempf
38:31
12:23
57
Suzanne Bialkowsky
38:47
12:28
58
Liz Bialkowsky
38:50
12:29
59
Rocio Gonzalez
38:57
12:32
60
Julie Wyatt
39:34
12:44
61
Jose Gonzalez
39:43
12:47
62
Nik Simpkins
39:52
12:49
63
Micah Hallyburton
40:27
13:01
64
Rick Hallyburton
40:28
13:01
65
Kathy Brashers
40:29
13:01
66
Jim Brashers
40:31
13:02
67
Ben Brashers
40:31
13:02
68
Luke Kempf
40:54
13:09
69
Preston Brashers
41:15
13:16
70
Tonia Waymire
41:17
13:17
71
Jasmine Waymire
41:18
13:17
72
Erin Waters
42:37
13:43
73
Brice Liedtke
42:45
13:45
74
Jessie Usher
42:46
13:45
75
Amanda Cole
43:15
13:55
76
Beth Peschl
43:31
14:00
77
Melina Liedtke
44:54
14:27
78
Marissa Carter
44:55
14:27
79
David Durham
45:34
14:39
80
Shantel Carlson
46:23
14:55
81
Kim Calderon
46:25
14:56
82
Brycen Dillon
46:25
14:56
83
River Hoomans
47:20
15:14
84
Bree Hoomans
47:20
15:14
85
Kia Dillon
47:30
15:17
86
Lori Cannon
47:33
15:18
87
Audrey Hallyburton
47:48
15:23
88
Kerry Hallyburton
47:49
15:23
89
Norma Pickett
49:40
15:58
90
Dondi Floyd
49:42
15:59
91
Brad Liedtke
50:48
16:21
92
Theresa Leidtke
50:49
16:21
93
Donna Heuker
51:06
16:26
94
Oscar Hietpas
51:07
16:26
95
?
51:12
16:28
96
?
51:16
16:30
97
Alisha Andrews
51:17
16:30
98
Roger Lembrick
51:26
16:33
99
Melanie Jakobs
51:30
16:34
100
Gavin Carter
51:31
16:34
101
Marcus Carter
51:33
16:35
102
Alaura Cambell
51:53
16:41
103
Faith Kempf
51:54
16:42
104
Joe Megy
51:55
16:42
105
Jeff Megy
51:56
16:42
106
Devin Megy
51:57
16:43
107
Jon Arp
52:22
16:51
108
Amanda Picklesimer
52:57
17:02
109
Colin Simpkins
52:58
17:02
110
Malia Cannon
54:27
17:31
111
Ryan Jackson
54:30
17:32
112
Jennifer Jackson
54:31
17:32
113
Logan Jackson
54:32
17:33
114
Jennifer Mclean
54:41
17:36
115
Jerry Jones
54:42
17:36
116
Pat Hartley
54:57
17:41
117
Kim Hartley
54:59
17:41
118
Nicole Bernard
56:11
18:05
119
Mamae Bernard
56:28
18:10
120
Natalie Crocker
57:51
18:37
121
Traci Bowlby
57:52
18:37
122
Nicole Lembrick
58:13
18:44
123
Ole Helgerson
58:14
18:44
124
Andrew Lembrick
58:15
18:44
125
Bob Hagen
1:02:34
20:08



 
Mens Leaders                                       Womens Leaders
2013 Results:
Place
Participant
Gender
Age
Finish Time
Pace Per Mile
1
Cody Barton
M
23
16:48.79
5:24
2
Aaron Coe
M
30
16:49.62
5:24
3
Lucas Lembrick
M
31
19:00
6:06
4
Jessica Hudec
F
30
20:38
6:38
5
Madeleine Sellers
F
55
20:44
6:40
6
Jalen Waymire
M
17
21:38
6:57
7
Fletcher Andrews
M
14
21:55
7:03
8
Jacob Adams
M
29
24:29
7:52
9
Naomi Sheffield
F
30
24:30
7:53
10
Ryan Chieffo
M
30
24:30
7:53
11
Tyler Miler
M
17
25:12
8:06
12
David Waymire
M