Serving the Washington & Oregon Communities of the Columbia River Gorge
Home
CGRC Race Calendar
2018 CGRC Races
Across the States
CGRC Officers
Photo Gallery
2018 photos
CGRC Shirt Sitings
Favorite Links
CGRC Google Group
Run Like A Dog 5k
CGRC Stevenson Spring 5K
Birds of Prey Hybrid Half Marathon
Carson to Stevenson Ridge Run
Backyard Half Marathon
Strawberry Island XC Challenge
The Heroes' Challenge
Post Canyon 50k and Half Marathon
Skamania County Fair 5K
Three Corner Rock PCT 50K
Pumpkin Run 5 Mile
Klickitat Half, Full Marathon and 5k Trail Run
Turkey Trot 5K
Run Like A Dog 5k

 2018 Run Like a Dog 5K run/walk results

Race Photos: Facebook 

Place Human Age Gender Dog City State Time Pace per Mile
1 Walter Vicente 29 M Lexie White Salmón  WA 24:00.4 7:43
2 Brooke Brashers 26 F   Washougal WA 25:56.0 8:21
3 Madeleine Sellers 59 F   Skamania WA 27:36.2 8:53
4 George Ogden 34 M Dexter White Salmon WA 27:40.8 8:54
5 Sydney Fredrickson 21 F   Washougal WA 28:06.5 9:03
6 Jeff Fauth 49 M Chloe Stevenson WA 29:55.7 9:38
7 Greyson Rudd 45 M   Stevenson WA 30:13.7 9:44
8 Brice Liedtke 16 M   Carson WA 31:05.3 10:00
9 Ivan Hooper 44 M Jolene Washougal WA 31:37.8 10:11
10 Jim Brashers 63 M Winston North Bonneville WA 32:02.4 10:19
11 Zak Valentine 36 M   Wood Village OR 32:30.2 10:28
12 Alex Davis 19 M   Camas WA 33:00.0 10:37
13 Marla Fox 33 F   Carson WA 33:23.5 10:45
14 Samia Rudd 10 F   Stevenson WA 33:35.4 10:49
15 Jason Fox 31 M Arco Carson WA 33:57.2 10:56
16 Melane Sharp 42 F Maggie Stevenson WA 34:28.6 11:06
17 Trevor Hertrich 48 M Wyatt Hood River OR 35:57.3 11:34
18 Tina Fauth 43 F Brodie Stevenson WA 36:07.0 11:37
19 Michael Karchesky 15 M   Woodland WA 36:10.5 11:38
20 Chris Karchesky 44 M Dilly Woodland WA 36:21.5 11:42
21 Shon Zimmerman 43 M   Husum WA 36:21.9 11:42
22 Joelena Evans 44 F Mia Hood River OR 36:48.4 11:51
23 Hunter Hedges 8 M Mayhem Stevenson  WA 38:33.1 12:24
24 Megan Worley 32 F Loki Stevenson  WA 38:33.9 12:24
25 Sam Trevino 34 M Charlie Hood River OR 39:23.9 12:41
26 Troy Trevino 8 M   Hood River OR 39:25.3 12:41
27 Sydney Davis 17 F   Camas WA 39:47.7 12:48
28 Andy Grossman 68 M Leo Stevenson WA 40:14,3 12:57
29 Piper Rudd 10 F   Stevenson WA 40:22.3 13:00
30 Olivia Fauth 11 F   Stevenson WA 40:22.9 13:00
31 Kathy Brashers 61 F   North Bonneville WA 40:37.2 13:04
32 Madison Motohashi 27 F   Wood Village OR 43:13.6 13:55
33 Katsuya Motohashi 31 M   Wood Village OR 43:18.5 13:56
34 Jessica Price 33 F Brodie Hood River OR 44:54.8 14:27
35 Jill Pariera 46 F   Washougal  WA 46:50.6 15:04
36 Nicole Lembrick 36 F   Stevenson WA 47:07.5 15:10
37 Andrew Lembrick 38 M   Stevenson WA 47:08.0 15:10
38 Colton Agnew 10 M   North Bonneville WA 49:49.7 16:02
39 Coral Agnew 41 F   North Bonneville WA 49:50.0 16:02
40 Shelley Vanderheyden 55 F Ginger Washougal WA 50:42.9 16:19
41 Ted Vanderheyden 58 M   Washougal WA 50:42.9 16:19
42 Sherman Davis 46 M   Camas WA 51:04.3 16:26
43 Chelsea Neilson 25 F Kona Hood River WA 51:16.1 16:30
44 Angela Gallegos 27 F   Gold Beach OR 51:17.5 16:30
45 Stacie Depriest 41 F Lou Dufur OR 51:26.9 16:33
46 Laura Madden 54 F   North Bonneville WA 52:00.2 16:44
47 Crystal Thomas 48 F   Camas WA 52:00.3 16:44
48 Angela Davis 45 F   Camas WA 52:08.9 16:47
49 Melody Cole 32 F   Stevenson WA 52:57.1 17:03
50 Jessica Schultz 34 F   Carson WA 52:57.5 17:03
51 Marty Liedtke 50 F   Carson WA 52:57.9 17:03
52 Leslie Leeson 49 F   Stevenson WA 52:57.9 17:03
53 Tristann Graves 51 F Tony Vancouver WA 54:10.1 17:26
54 Jennifer Rhodes 58 F Sofie Camas WA 55:56.5 18:00
55 Janet Hover 38 F   Woodburn OR 55:56.9 18:00
56 Amy Borde 51 F   Port Angeles WA 56:11.7 18:05
57 Nicole Chaffin 47 F   Stevenson WA 56:26.9 18:10
58 Lynda Esaacson 54 F   Appleton WA 56:42.9 18:15
59 Anastasia Valentine 33 F   Wood Village OR 59:27.5 19:08
60 Crystal A Thomas 48 F Lucy Camas WA 1:01:04.3 19:39
61 MJ Newcombe 54 F   Skamania WA 1:03:43.3 20:30
62 Veronica Moline 57 F   White Salmon WA 1:03:45.0 20:30

 

2017 Run Like a Dog 5K run/walk: Completed March 11th, 2017
See Race Pictures at our   Facebook Page
 2017 Race Results:  WEBSCORER

West Columbia Gorge Humane Society: http://wcghs.org/











PHOTOS from 2016 Run lke a dog on Facebook

2015 Run Like A Dog - Team Sophie Results!

Photos from 2015 Run Like a Dog on our Facebook Page

 
 

2014 Run Like a Dog Results

Place
Participant
Gender
Age
Finish Time
Pace Per Mile
1
Eric Dolezal
M
31
24:52
6:13
2
Benjamin Thomas
M
30
25:52
6:28
3
William Emerson
M
50
26:56
6:44
4
Lucas Lembrick
M
31
27:48
6:57
5
Joe Dudman
M
49
27:52
6:58
6
Tom Conklin
M
51
28:50
7:13
7
Juan Picho
M
52
28:52
7:13
8
Katarina Mueller
F
22
29:22
7:21
9
Logan TenFingers
M
20
29:50
7:28
10
Stan Holman
M
48
30:01
7:30
11
Ken Stickney
M
60
30:49
7:42
12
Ian Rogers
M
27
31:17
7:49
13
Inga Herneisen
F
34
31:21
7:50
14
Joy Fabos
F
41
31:58
8:00
15
Keri Nelson
F
28
33:45
8:26
16
Amanda Hoey
F
31
33:53
8:28
17
Stephen Bradley
M
44
34:38
8:40
18
Rob Nuckoles
M
56
35:50
8:58
19
Del Scharffenberg
M
68
35:59
9:00
20
Jennifer Kanes
F
44
36:01
9:00
21
Brian Thrasher
M
50
36:01
9:00
22
Sara Moore
F
37
36:06
9:02
23
Greg Weston
M
49
36:35
9:09
24
Ronda Strong
F
36
36:37
9:09
25
Casey Wyckoff
M
40
36:47
9:12
26
Joshua Reed
M
33
36:50
9:13
27
Madi Meyers
F
17
37:17
9:19
28
Heather Brunelle
F
43
37:18
9:20
29
Carrie Piersall
F
30
37:21
9:20
30
Pam Eineichner
F
36
37:21
9:20
31
Megan Baker
F
42
37:29
9:22
32
Bill Fallon
M
73
37:48
9:27
33
No Name
 
 
37:48
9:27
34
Bryan Mears
M
53
37:52
9:28
35
Ben Hoey
M
31
38:11
9:33
36
Becky Fromm
F
31
38:52
9:43
37
Nora Leibowitz
F
42
38:57
9:44
38
Diane Carden
F
54
39:36
9:54
39
Traci Johnson
F
48
40:06
10:02
40
Andrew Johnson
M
27
40:11
10:03
41
Keith Lepoidevin
M
12
40:28
10:07
42
Josiah Lepoidevin
M
14
40:29
10:07
43
Andrew Lembrick
M
34
40:59
10:15
44
Karen Wang
F
41
41:09
10:17
45
Shanna Oberg
F
40
41:16
10:19
46
Alice Wilson
F
35
41:32
10:23
47
Ryan Wilson
M
37
41:32
10:23
48
Dan Menard
M
61
41:52
10:28
49
Andy Grossman
M
64
41:54
10:29
50
Doug Harvey
M
53
41:59
10:30
51
Shana Mattson
F
31
42:19
10:35
52
Don Impson
M
54
42:25
10:36
53
Alice Awwad
F
50
42:34
10:39
54
Lori Reed
F
44
42:34
10:39
55
Madeleine Sellers
F
55
42:40
10:40
56
Janel Hughes
F
52
42:49
10:42
57
Roxie King
F
54
42:50
10:43
58
Michelle Adams
F
46
42:50
10:43
59
Brenda Baska
F
40
42:54
10:44
60
Susie Griffin
F
45
42:57
10:44
61
Sheila Burchell
F
49
43:30
10:53
62
Gary Tinker
M
49
43:40
10:55
63
Leslie Hough
F
54
43:52
10:58
64
Jesse Spalding
M
29
44:07
11:02
65
Kristie Cater
F
54
44:15
11:04
66
Cheryl Snedeker
F
47
44:26
11:07
67
Janet Fallen
F
68
44:36
11:09
68
Doris Hall
F
62
44:43
11:11
69
Larry McMaster
M
48
44:43
11:11
70
Christi Kunze
F
43
44:53
11:13
71
Tina Springsted
F
47
44:54
11:14
72
Rodger O'Connor
M
48
44:54
11:14
73
Jada Bea
F
36
45:25
11:21
74
Lynn Tikalsky
F
46
46:14
11:34
75
Betsy Garvey
F
43
46:33
11:38
76
Susan Billette
F
54
47:08
11:47
77
Michelle Mederos
F
46
47:10
11:48
78
Kathy Willis
F
55
47:21
11:50
79
Billie McEathron
F
41
47:51
11:58
80
Michelle Russell
F
46
48:49
12:12
81
Amie Rhyner
F
32
49:06
12:17
82
Zak Valentine
M
32
49:19
12:20
83
Cynde Vosika
F
42
49:27
12:22
84
Yvonne Pepin Wakefield
F
57
49:54
12:29
85
Peter Thompson
M
65
50:24
12:36
86
Dottie Truelove
F
53
50:37
12:39
87
Dave Akers
M
59
51:17
12:49
88
Adie Jones
F
60+
51:24
12:51
89
Barb Carbon
F
33
51:39
12:55
90
Craig Swoverland
M
46
52:18
13:05
91
Tammy Loeffner
F
40
52:22
13:06
92
Tod Wakefield
M
83
53:32
13:23
93
Sarah Reed
F
31
53:32
13:23
94
Jenna Curtis
F
28
53:33
13:23
95
Chad Esterberg
M
30
54:25
13:36
96
Jeremiah Payne
M
18
55:11
13:48
97
Lynda Esaacson
F
49
55:15
13:49
98
Kim Muonio
F
40
55:17
13:49
99
Paul Lindberg
M
49
55:36
13:54
100
Cindy Berkshire
F
42
55:37
13:54
101
Michelle Reilly
F
29
56:34
14:09
102
Julie Wyatt
F
51
56:37
14:09
103
Ryan Miskow
M
36
57:08
14:17
104
Marsha Morrison
F
63
57:24
14:21
105
Natascha Stalhaell
F
36
57:39
14:25
106
Brice Liedtke
M
12
57:46
14:27
107
Monica Wixman
F
40
57:51
14:28
108
Kathryn Covert
F
30
58:22
14:36
109
Sue Howell
F
58
58:44
14:41
110
Hayley Hillman
F
28
59:01
14:45
111
Jacque Johnston
F
52
59:04
14:46
112
Tad Johnston
M
43
59:09
14:47
113
Heather Lembrick
F
 
59:26
14:52
114
Jim Severance
M
55
59:29
14:52
115
Patti Cooper
F
67
59:43
14:56
116
Amber Gibbons
F
35
59:45
14:56
117
Brandie Smelser
F
55
59:45
14:56
118
Carol Marl
F
52
59:46
14:57
119
Karen Clark
F
53
59:48
14:57
120
Kelli Shea
F
51
59:50
14:58
121
Lynn Tafrati
F
51
59:50
14:58
122
Ruth Polley
F
54
59:54
14:59
123
Melody Cole
F
28
59:58
15:00
124
Noah Lamb
M
10
1:00:00
15:00
125
Jeanne Lamb
F
43
1:00:02
15:01
126
Tristyn Thomson
F
11
1:00:14
15:04
127
Heather Thomson
F
38
1:00:20
15:05
128
Annastasia Taylor
F
28
1:00:30
15:08
129
Megan Wagenblast
F
42
1:00:36
15:09
130
Brooke Remington
F
64
1:00:42
15:11
131
Jessie Usher
F
28
1:00:52
15:13
132
Kalina Solum
F
33
1:02:14
15:34
133
Henry Gulden
M
8
1:02:25
15:36
134
Michelle Gulden
F
47
1:02:26
15:37
135
Kurt Gulden
M
49
1:03:01
15:45
136
Julie Korenko
F
41
1:03:32
15:53
137
Sharon Stone
F
49
1:03:33
15:53
138
David Stone
M
54
1:04:00
16:00
139
Lori Cannon
F
53
1:05:57
16:29
140
Nancy Matthews
F
60
1:06:12
16:33
141
Kellie Fox
F
47
1:06:15
16:34
142
Nancy Ann Dalvymph
F
47
1:06:15
16:34
143
Kristy Valentine
F
47
1:06:25
16:36
144
JoAnn Canessa
F
69
1:06:25
16:36
145
Jewel Cowart
F
53
1:06:47
16:42
146
Patti Elliott
F
63
1:07:45
16:56
147
Tom Elliott
M
64
1:07:46
16:57
148
Sandra Haynie
F
68
1:07:53
16:58
149
Linda Barber
F
59
1:07:55
16:59
150
Missi Hanson
F
63
1:08:46
17:12
151
Jenny York
F
35
1:08:46
17:12
152
Terry Leitheiser
F
 
1:09:29
17:22
153
Robert Leitheiser
M
63
1:09:31
17:23
154
Kandy Flores
F
35
1:09:52
17:28
155
Ashley Faamaoni
F
20
1:09:52
17:28
156
Theresa Liedtke
F
 
1:10:28
17:37
157
Brad Liedtke
M
 
1:10:28
17:37
158
Amy McCormack
F
37
1:11:55
17:59
159
Bob Hagan
M
59
1:11:57
17:59
160
Angela Severson
F
33
1:12:44
18:11
161
Ashley Lemon
F
27
1:13:11
18:18
162
Jean Akers
F
59
1:15:33
18:53
163
Ginger Redlinger
F
53
1:15:33
18:53
164
Jessica Spencer
F
31
1:15:59
19:00
165
Mary Namit
F
56
1:16:19
19:05
166
Dee Dee Vallier
F
55
1:16:32
19:08
167
Florence Harty
F
63
1:16:33
19:08
168
Tom James
M
58
1:17:09
19:17
169
Jennifer James
F
59
1:17:10
19:18
170
Christy Gehrke
F
57
1:18:44
19:41
171
Shirlena Montanye
F
55
1:19:29
19:52
172
Diane McElfresh
F
51
1:19:43
19:56
173
Brittany Kilgore McElfresh
F
24
1:19:45
19:56
174
Kay Zibalsky
F
70
1:19:45
19:56
175
Jessica Davenport
F
36
1:19:46
19:57
176
Ramona Kline
F
53
1:21:38
20:25
177
Alisha Cannon
F
22
1:22:00
20:30
178
Justin White
M
 
1:22:00
20:30
179
Sue Fox
F
72
1:22:10
20:33
180
Janelle Hux
F
50
1:22:11
20:33
181
Brittney Borden
F
11
1:22:43
20:41
182
Carrie Tubbs
F
36
1:23:48
20:57
183
Jayne Borden
F
31
1:23:49
20:57
184
James Perrone
M
43
1:24:49
21:12


______________________________________________________________

2013 Run Like A Dog finished with very little rain, until afterwards. Thankyou Mother Nature! What a great scenic event on the golf paths of Skamania Lodge. Thanks to Skamania Lodge, Cascade Alaskan Malamutes, Scotty Mac, Photographers, CGRC, and all the great volunteers. Also the participants did awesome!

 

Course Records are now set for future years to try and break.
Male: Joe Dudman 25:38 (2013)
Female: Jessica Hudec 29:00 (2013)
Fastest Dog: Taboo 33:11 (2013)

 

Place
Participant
Gender
Age
Time
Pace Per Mile
1
Joe Dudman
M
48
25:38
6:24
2
Mario Beaudoin
M
41
26:37
6:39
3
Stan Holman
M
47
27:28
6:52
4
Ben Iremonger
M
20
28:50
7:12
5
Jessica Hudec
F
29
29:00
7:15
6
Marcy Schreiber
F
35
29:49
7:27
7
John Robinson
M
47
30:41
7:40
8
Karl Blaguer
M
48
31:13
7:48
9
Mandi Williams
F
29
32:14
8:03
10
Steven Clark
M
53
32:57
8:14
11
Madeleine Sellers
F
54
33:11
8:17
12
Melinda Wenny
F
36
33:52
8:28
13
Joey Shearer
M
32
33:53
8:28
14
Jim Brashers
M
59
36:12
9:03
15
Bruce Yeadon
M
56
36:44
9:11
16
Susie Griffin
F
44
37:42
9:25
17
Bryan Mears
M
52
39:18
9:49
18
Ben Hoey
M
30
40:03
10:00
19
Amanda Hoey
F
30
40:38
10:09
20
Ben Shumaker
M
30
41:15
10:18
21
Andy Grossman
M
63
41:48
10:27
22
Hannah Knott
F
28
41:49
10:27
23
Sophie Miller
F
35
42:48
10:42
24
Lori Latendresse
F
41
42:48
10:42
25
Madi Meyers
F
16
43:33
10:53
26
AnaV Montenegro
F
 
43:33
10:53
27
Sheila Burchell
F
48
43:48
10:57
28
Lori Reed
F
43
43:58
10:59
29
Heidi Cardoza
F
45
44:41
11:10
30
Brittney Gannon
F
24
44:48
11:12
31
Ryan Piendergast
M
28
44:54
11:13
32
Alyssa Piendergast
F
28
44:55
11:13
33
Lynda Esaacson
F
48
44:55
11:13
34
Alice Awwad
F
49
45:00
11:15
35
Jenya Kielpinski
F
35
45:00
11:15
36
Jeff Haroldson
M
46
45:07
11:16
37
Lori Froehlich
F
26
45:40
11:25
38
Carolyn Sourek
F
28
46:01
11:30
39
Monique Adams
F
39
46:03
11:30
40
Peter Thompson
M
64
46:14
11:33
41
Cherie Kearney
F
52
46:26
11:36
42
Emily Ward
F
29
47:03
11:45
43
Tammi Wimmer
F
42
47:29
11:52
44
Greta Hollis
F
41
48:25
12:06
45
Kathy Willis
F
54
48:27
12:06
46
Dave Akers
M
58
48:31
12:07
47
Mitzi McMurrin
F
27
48:33
12:08
48
Marsha Morrison
F
62
49:10
12:17
49
Melissa Ybarra
F
26
49:12
12:18
50
Bob Ross
M
69
51:59
12:59
51
Donald Impson
M
53
52:12
13:03
52
Judy Gibson
F
48
52:30
13:07
53
Steve Gibson
M
49
52:31
13:07
54
Shawna Russell
F
42
54:45
13:41
55
Bill Mellow
M
71
55:06
13:46
56
Joanne Ross
F
72
55:29
13:52
57
Megan Wagenblast
F
41
57:17
14:19
58
Brook Remington
F
63
57:18
14:19
59
Maria Valdivia
F
35
59:13
14:48
60
JR Frakes
M
34
1:01:02
15:15
61
Gretchen Von Lubken
F
42
1:02:15
15:33
62
Erin Rue
F
34
1:05:08
16:17
63
Olivia Munsch
F
32
1:06:50
16:42
64
Laura Neuna
F
56
1:07:14
16:48
65
Brittney Borden
F
10
1:07:16
16:49
66
Jayne Borden
F
30
1:07:16
16:49
67
Alisha Cannon
F
21
1:07:17
16:49
68
Lori Cannon
F
52
1:07:17
16:49
69
Manda Frakes
F
33
1:07:49
16:57
70
Jennifer Howard
F
27
1:08:52
17:13
71
Jean Akers
F
58
1:08:53
17:13
72
Ginger Redlinger
F
53
1:09:20
17:20
73
Holly Boehm
F
50
1:09:20
17:20
74
Teresa Kraft
F
56
1:09:36
17:24
75
Kimberly Newman
F
33
1:09:36
17:24
76
Shannon Medcraft
F
40
1:12:18
18:04
77
Bryan Grasseschi
M
34
1:12:18
18:04
78
Jessica Stone
F
30
1:28:11
22:02


Race Flyer click here





 

HomeCGRC Race Calendar2018 CGRC RacesAcross the StatesCGRC OfficersPhoto Gallery2018 photosCGRC Shirt SitingsFavorite LinksCGRC Google Group